Close Window Menu-0-11---

1366713 - OH - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Donnie Brewer.

USSSA Round Robin
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 4/17/2016
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Tilton Trucking (16.2)
Best differential : Tilton Trucking (9)

9th place : L & R DRYWALL

L & R DRYWALL -- LAKEVIEW, OH


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1OH - VandaliaTilton Trucking Mens-D410813616.27.292740
2OH - DaytonRed-Eye sports Mens-D420765312.68.833.831830
3OH - South ViennaClark County Merchants Mens-D310544013.5103.52025
4OH - SpringfieldAl's Smokehouse Mens-D320624612.49.23.2160
5OH - daytondayton jets Mens-E220464811.512-0.52015
6OH - New ParisPITCH Please Mens-E2204439119.751.251815
7OH - Fairbornfunk/elranchogrande/carnationblinds Mens-E12025328.3310.6-2.31710
8OH - DaytonPMI/WalkingOff Sports Mens-E12029449.6614.6-51410
9OH - LakeviewL & R DRYWALL Mens-E03028549.3318-8.6135
10OH - Fairbornthefunk/cherphomeinspections/mppr Mens-E03010633.3321-17.85

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*Al's Smokehouse16L & R DRYWALL31000136671300010001
Pool Game 2PMI/WalkingOff Sports14PITCH Please121000136671300010002
Pool Game 3*Red-Eye sports18funk/elranchogrande/carnationblinds31000136671300010003
Pool Game 4dayton jets20L & R DRYWALL121000136671300010004
Pool Game 5*PITCH Please10Tilton Trucking61000136671300010005
Pool Game 6*Clark County Merchants19thefunk/cherphomeinspections/mppr81000136671300010006
Pool Game 7dayton jets12funk/elranchogrande/carnationblinds51000136671300010007
Pool Game 8Red-Eye sports12Al's Smokehouse111000136671300010008
Pool Game 9*Clark County Merchants20PMI/WalkingOff Sports81000136671300010009
Pool Game 10PITCH Please18L & R DRYWALL131000136671300010010
Pool Game 11*Tilton Trucking27thefunk/cherphomeinspections/mppr01000136671300010011
Pool Game 12*Al's Smokehouse12PMI/WalkingOff Sports71000136671300010012
Pool Game 13Clark County Merchants8Red-Eye sports71000136671300010013
Pool Game 14funk/elranchogrande/carnationblinds17thefunk/cherphomeinspections/mppr21000136671300010014
Pool Game 15*Tilton Trucking16dayton jets21000136671300010015
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Red-Eye sports6PITCH Please41000136671310010001
2*Al's Smokehouse15dayton jets121000136671310010002
3Red-Eye sports17Clark County Merchants71000136671310010003
4Tilton Trucking12Al's Smokehouse81000136671310010004
5Tilton Trucking20Red-Eye sports161000136671310010005
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.