Close Window Menu-0-11---

1395498 - CA - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Frank Vega.

FUN IN THE SUN
Slowpitch Mixed E
Date : 7/17/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : So Close (19.8)
    Best differential : So Close (5.6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - UNION CITYFAMILY FIRST SPMxE41080541610.85.2200
    2CA - San JoseUnity Softball Club SPMxE320797415.814.81240
    3CA - Scotts ValleySo Close SPMxE410997119.814.25.6230
    4CA - CampbellKava SPMxE140648612.817.2-4.41940
    5CA - mercedBall n chains SPMxE220425310.513.2-2.7150
    5CA - Santa CruzJacked Up SPMxE12033481116-52030
    7CA - MERCEDCARLOS AUTO SPMxE03030411013.6-3.6110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1So Close20Kava101000139549810010001
    2FAMILY FIRST20Jacked Up61000139549810010002
    3Ball n chains10CARLOS AUTO81000139549810010003
    4Unity Softball Club12Kava111000139549810010004
    5FAMILY FIRST18Ball n chains51000139549810010005
    6So Close19Jacked Up71000139549810010006
    7Kava19CARLOS AUTO111000139549810010007
    8Ball n chains12CARLOS AUTO111000139549810010008
    9Jacked Up20Kava91000139549810010009
    10So Close16Ball n chains151000139549810010010
    11FAMILY FIRST10Unity Softball Club91000139549810010011
    12So Close23Kava151000139549810010012
    13Unity Softball Club24So Close211000139549810010013
    14Unity Softball Club16FAMILY FIRST121000139549810010014
    15FAMILY FIRST20Unity Softball Club181000139549810010015
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.