Indiana USSSA 2017 State Tournament Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C Date : 6/16/2017 Stature : State Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Indiana Outlaws (9.5) | 7th place : Indiana Arabians '04![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | IN - Terre haute | Wabash Valley Warriors | FPGirls12&UC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 11 | 300 |
| 2 | IN - Terre Haute | Indiana Terror Hanson | FPGirls12&UC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 17 | 225 |
| 3 | IN - Brownsburg | HC Flight | FPGirls12&UC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 8.25 | 3.25 | 5 | 17 | 200 |
| 5 | IN - Terre Haute | Wabash Valley Warriors 05 | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 5.33 | 3 | 2.33 | 9 | 155 |
| 5 | IN - Pendleton | The Pendleton Irish | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 155 |
| 7 | IN - Lafayette | Firestorm - Black | FPGirls12&UC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 5.25 | 2.75 | 2.5 | 11 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Pendleton | Indiana Arabians '04 | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 8.33 | 3 | 5.33 | 12 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Avon | Avon Assault Gold 04 | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Parker City | Indiana Outlaws | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 27 | 9.5 | 6.75 | 2.75 | 15 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Hope | Indiana Hustle | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 6.5 | 5 | 1.5 | 10 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Brownsown | Southern Heat 05 | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 6.66 | 6.33 | 0.33 | 12 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Richmond | Eastern Indiana S.W.A.T. | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 6.66 | 7.33 | -0.6 | 10 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Cambridge City | Thunderstruck | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 3.33 | 0.66 | 9 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Greensburg | Xtreme 04 | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 10 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Lizton | Eclipse Brewer | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Whiteland | Indiana Astros 12U | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 4.5 | 14 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Spiceland | South Henry Stingers 12u | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Columbus | Demand Command 12U | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3 | 10 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Plainfield | Indiana Lady Cubs | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7.66 | -2.6 | 11 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Batesville | Batesville Blaze | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 5.25 | 9 | -3.7 | 10 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Noblesville | 12u noblesville elite gold | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 4 | 9.33 | -5.3 | 9 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Lafayette | Tippy Explosion | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 12 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Seymour | Thunder Fastpitch 12u | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 5 | 7.33 | -2.3 | 11 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Ellettsville | Edgewood Blaze 12U Jacobs | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 5.66 | 2.33 | 15 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Pendleton | Indiana Arabians 05 | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 2.66 | 12.3 | -9.6 | 4 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Peru | Indiana Fire 12u | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Greenwood | Indiana Surge | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 1.66 | 10 | -8.3 | 3 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Plainfield | Indy Rebels 12U - Hamblin | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | 130 |
| 7 | IN - Westfield | Shamrocks 12 | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 2.66 | 13 | -10. | 6 | 130 |