Close Window Menu-0-11---

141722 - AL - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Vaughn Kelley.

1st annual crawfish invitional
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/3/2004
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : NATIVE PRIDE (14.25)
Best differential : NATIVE PRIDE (7.75)

1st place : NATIVE PRIDE

NATIVE PRIDE -- MT. VERNON, AL


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1AL - MT. VERNONNATIVE PRIDE Mens-E400572614.26.57.751775
2AL - atmorepoarch Mens-E42053548.839-0.11555
3AL - MOBILETEN MOST WANTED Mens-E220505512.513.7-1.21945
4AL - bay minettemaxiumn limit Mens-E320664913.29.83.42140
5AL - SARALANDDREW BUILDERS Mens-E22035338.758.250.51430
5AL - robersdalereplacements Mens-E1202738912.6-3.61030
7AL - codenoutsiders Mens-E0201824912-31025
7AL - reptonwaters construction Mens-E0201026513-81025
9AL - fairhopehooters/worth Mens-E020213210.516-5.51310

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1maxiumn limit18hooters/worth81000014172210010001
2poarch11DREW BUILDERS81000014172210010002
3NATIVE PRIDE16waters construction101000014172210010003
4TEN MOST WANTED14outsiders101000014172210010004
5maxiumn limit21replacements101000014172210010005
6DREW BUILDERS14hooters/worth131000014172210010006
7replacements10outsiders81000014172210010007
8DREW BUILDERS10waters construction01000014172210010008
9NATIVE PRIDE8poarch51000014172210010009
10TEN MOST WANTED19maxiumn limit141000014172210010010
11poarch9replacements71000014172210010011
12maxiumn limit9DREW BUILDERS31000014172210010012
13NATIVE PRIDE16TEN MOST WANTED71000014172210010013
14poarch9maxiumn limit41000014172210010014
15poarch15TEN MOST WANTED101000014172210010015
16NATIVE PRIDE17poarch41000014172210010016
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
this is a e world qualifer e world is at DISNEYS WIDE WORLD OF SPORTS