Close Window Menu-0-11---

1433494 - CA - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Bob Sebring - Sp.

Twin Creeks Slo-Pitch Classic
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 9/10/2016
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Snapped (19)
    Best differential : L & S Glass (2.25)

    2nd place : WC Groove/Miken/Smash it

    WC GROOVE/MIKEN/SMASH IT SPORTS -- MORGAN HILL, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - RiverbankGood Wood Mens-D410887817.615.622475
    2CA - Morgan Hillwc groove/miken/smash it sports Mens-C52012111417.216.212455
    3CA - GilroySnapped Mens-D22076701917.51.5220
    4CA - SAN JOSEKREW Mens-E320888417.616.80.802440
    5CA - San JoseL & S Glass berthMens-C220635415.713.52.252430
    5CA - Morgan HillTalamo Foods Mens-D120414613.615.3-1.61830
    7CA - PetalumaJ's Taxi /Dirty Sports Mens-E03042601420-61825
    7CA - antiochTop Shelf Mens-D03042551418.3-4.3160

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Talamo Foods16L & S Glass141000143349410010001
    2*Good Wood20J's Taxi /Dirty Sports121000143349410010002
    3*Snapped21KREW191000143349410010003
    4*wc groove/miken/smash it sports17Top Shelf161000143349410010004
    5*L & S Glass24J's Taxi /Dirty Sports181000143349410010005
    6*KREW21Top Shelf161000143349410010006
    7Good Wood8Talamo Foods71000143349410010007
    8*Snapped22wc groove/miken/smash it sports101000143349410010008
    9*L & S Glass17Top Shelf101000143349410010009
    10KREW16J's Taxi /Dirty Sports121000143349410010010
    11wc groove/miken/smash it sports10L & S Glass81000143349410010011
    12*KREW24Talamo Foods181000143349410010012
    13Good Wood17Snapped161000143349410010013
    14*wc groove/miken/smash it sports17KREW81000143349410010014
    15*wc groove/miken/smash it sports24Snapped171000143349410010015
    16*wc groove/miken/smash it sports22Good Wood191000143349410010016
    17*Good Wood24wc groove/miken/smash it sports211000143349410010017
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.