Close Window Menu-0-11---

1449205 - MO - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Mike ODonnell.

Braelynn strong Memorial
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 10/8/2016
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Golden Gloves (17.5)
    Best differential : STL Assault/Nerd Ropes (3.75)

    2nd place : Dad Bods

    DAD BODS -- ST. LOUIS, MO


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MO - O'Fallon, MOSTL Assault/Nerd Ropes Mens-D400422710.56.753.75230
    2MO - St. LouisDad Bods Mens-D320675813.411.61.84130
    3MO - St. LouisOutsiders Mens-D52036375.145.28-0.12125
    4MO - St. LouisFallen Heroes Mens-E320573911.47.83.62420
    5MO - St. LouisDirty Bird Nation Mens-D32042278.45.432415
    5MO - St. LouisGolden Gloves Mens-E220706617.516.513315
    7MO - st LouisHot Shots Mens-E220363097.51.5180
    7MO - st LouisThunder Ducks Mens-E13018384.59.5-5100
    9MO - WarrentonKiller Penguins Mens-E130676516.716.20.5255
    9MO - st petersRIVER CITY RAY,S Mens-E03014484.6616-11.105
    9MO - St. LouisDTL - Down The Line Mens-C03010243.338-4.6105

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Fallen Heroes24RIVER CITY RAY,S101000144920510010001
    2Golden Gloves20Thunder Ducks101000144920510010002
    3Killer Penguins22Hot Shots181000144920510010003
    4STL Assault/Nerd Ropes23Dirty Bird Nation181000144920510010004
    5*Fallen Heroes24DTL - Down The Line101000144920510010005
    6*Golden Gloves17Outsiders151000144920510010006
    7*Dad Bods26Killer Penguins251000144920510010007
    8Hot Shots18Thunder Ducks81000144920510010008
    9*Outsiders21Killer Penguins201000144920510010009
    10*Dirty Bird Nation24RIVER CITY RAY,S41000144920510010010
    11*STL Assault/Nerd Ropes19Fallen Heroes91000144920510010011
    12*Dad Bods41Golden Gloves331000144920510010012
    13*Thunder DucksNo ScoreDTL - Down The Line01000144920510010013
    14*Dirty Bird NationNo ScoreKiller Penguins01000144920510010014
    15Hot ShotsNo ScoreRIVER CITY RAY,S01000144920510010015
    16*OutsidersNo ScoreDTL - Down The Line01000144920510010016
    17*Dirty Bird NationNo ScoreThunder Ducks01000144920510010017
    18*OutsidersNo ScoreHot Shots01000144920510010018
    19*Fallen HeroesNo ScoreDirty Bird Nation01000144920510010019
    20*OutsidersNo ScoreGolden Gloves01000144920510010020
    21STL Assault/Nerd RopesNo ScoreDad Bods01000144920510010021
    22*OutsidersNo ScoreFallen Heroes1000144920510010022
    23Dad BodsNo ScoreOutsiders1000144920510010023
    24STL Assault/Nerd RopesNo ScoreDad Bods1000144920510010024
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.