Close Window Menu-0-11---

1466741 - WA - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Strojan Kennison.

Queens of The Northwest NIT
Slowpitch Womens-D
Date : 4/8/2017
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : No Skillz (19)
    Best differential : No Skillz (13)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPMarkee ArmstrongNo Skillz
    Offensive Tournament MVPJulianna HinmanNW KLUTCH
    Defensive Tournament MVPKaralyne CrowderNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamAshlee Fitch 
    All Tournament TeamJennifer SmithNW KLUTCH
    All Tournament TeamRyan LoganNW KLUTCH
    All Tournament TeamJami KaiNW KLUTCH
    All Tournament TeamKathleen McMeel-CotnerNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamChelsea SmileyMIXXED BREEDS
    All Tournament TeamAlicia AllenMIXXED BREEDS
    All Tournament TeamSamantha BecklerMIXXED BREEDS
    All Tournament TeamMichelle NicksNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamAmanda LeenNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamMimi BrownNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamKristi AlcornNo Skillz
    All Tournament TeamKristin GrimlundNo Skillz

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1WA - YelmNo Skillz SPWomenC40076241961323150
    2WA - Gig HarborNW KLUTCH SPWomenD320616412.212.8-0.622135
    3WA - BURIENMIXXED BREEDS SPWomenD320566711.213.4-2.21690
    4WA - KentMiss Murica SPWomenD420764612.67.66520105
    5WA - LynnwoodKhaos SPWomenD220413910.29.750.51470
    5WA - IssaquahR Gang (Revival) SPWomenE12033541118-71770
    7WA - TacomaTaboo SPWomenD13022325.58-2.51260
    7WA - AcmeSweet Spot SPWomenD13025476.2511.7-5.51185
    9WA - TacomaDiamond Studz SPWomenE03025428.3314-5.61650

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Sweet Spot11Taboo51000146674110010001
    2MIXXED BREEDS13Khaos91000146674110010002
    3NW KLUTCH11Miss Murica81000146674110010003
    4R Gang (Revival)17Diamond Studz161000146674110010004
    5*No Skillz16Sweet Spot41000146674110010005
    6Miss Murica10Taboo21000146674110010006
    7*Khaos11Diamond Studz51000146674110010007
    8Taboo12Sweet Spot21000146674110010008
    9*Miss Murica14Diamond Studz41000146674110010009
    10NW KLUTCH14MIXXED BREEDS121000146674110010010
    11*No Skillz18R Gang (Revival)61000146674110010011
    12Miss Murica9Taboo31000146674110010012
    13Khaos14Sweet Spot81000146674110010013
    14MIXXED BREEDS13Khaos71000146674110010014
    15*Miss Murica20R Gang (Revival)101000146674110010015
    16*No Skillz23NW KLUTCH91000146674110010016
    17MIXXED BREEDS16Miss Murica151000146674110010017
    18NW KLUTCH22MIXXED BREEDS21000146674110010018
    19*No Skillz19NW KLUTCH51000146674110010019
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.