Close Window Menu-0-11---

1522283 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by %Greg Huchingson - TXS SP.

LSSO KICKOFF CLASSIC
Slowpitch Womens-B
Date : 2/4/2017
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Lady Ego/KV Weld (13.571)
    Best differential : Suicide Squad/Team Tayden (5.4)

    5th place : Lady All-Out/BOD

    LADY ALL-OUT/BOD -- HOUSTON, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPAndea SaldivarSuicide Squad/Team Tayden
    All Tournament TeamCourtney Cox 
    All Tournament TeamMayra HiLady Ego/KV Weld
    All Tournament TeamArizbeth RuvalcabaLady Ego/KV Weld
    All Tournament TeamCristen SelbyHate This
    All Tournament TeamBrianna SanchezLady Ego/KV Weld
    All Tournament TeamAmanda Anderson 
    All Tournament TeamLiliana Palma 
    All Tournament TeamMelissa Mendiola 
    All Tournament TeamElizabeth ReyesSuicide Squad/Team Tayden
    All Tournament TeamJasmine ChapaSuicide Squad/Team Tayden
    All Tournament TeamCrystal MendozaSuicide Squad/Team Tayden

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - HoustonSuicide Squad/Team Tayden SPWomenD5006033126.65.41675
    2TX - PearlandLady Ego/KV Weld SPWomenB520956213.58.854.712055
    3TX - BaytownCome And Take It SPWomenC220513712.79.253.5190
    4TX - League CityLady THC SPWomenD320595011.8101.8160
    5TX - HoustonLady All-Out/BOD SPWomenD12017295.669.66-470
    5TX - HoustonSuper Women SPWomenD1202435811.6-3.6140
    7TX - HoustonNemesis SPWomenD120383812.612.60170
    7TX - MontgomeryNice Snatch SPWomenD12028419.3313.6-4.31225
    9TX - MontgomeryGFY SPWomenD12019296.339.66-3.31220
    9TX - CypressHate This SPWomenD0209314.515.5-11620
    9TX - AlvinDiamond She Devils SPWomenD0201227613.5-7.5820

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Suicide Squad/Team Tayden10Lady THC51000152228310010001
    2GFY12Nemesis111000152228310010002
    3Nice Snatch9Diamond She Devils81000152228310010003
    4Super Women14Hate This31000152228310010004
    5*Suicide Squad/Team Tayden10Lady Ego/KV Weld91000152228310010005
    6Lady All-Out/BOD4GFY31000152228310010006
    7*Come And Take It19Nice Snatch71000152228310010007
    8Nemesis17Hate This61000152228310010008
    9*Lady Ego/KV Weld18Diamond She Devils41000152228310010009
    10Lady THC14GFY41000152228310010010
    11*Lady Ego/KV Weld20Nemesis101000152228310010011
    12Lady THC14Nice Snatch121000152228310010012
    13Suicide Squad/Team Tayden16Super Women11000152228310010013
    14*Come And Take It13Lady All-Out/BOD71000152228310010014
    15Lady THC16Super Women91000152228310010015
    16*Lady Ego/KV Weld13Lady All-Out/BOD61000152228310010016
    17*Suicide Squad/Team Tayden11Come And Take It101000152228310010017
    18*Lady Ego/KV Weld15Lady THC101000152228310010018
    19*Lady Ego/KV Weld12Come And Take It91000152228310010019
    20*Suicide Squad/Team Tayden13Lady Ego/KV Weld81000152228310010020
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.