Save Second Base for Breast Cancer Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under Open Date : 10/7/2017 Stature : Qualifier Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Heartbreakers 14U / Bowins (9.5) | 9th place : Maryland Fever 03![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | DE - Newark | delaware fillies fastpitch | FPGirls14&UA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 7.85 | 1.14 | 6.71 | 18 | 175 |
| 2 | DE - Wilmington | Midway Orange Crush Laird | FPGirls14&UA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 16 | 7.28 | 2.28 | 5 | 15 | 130 |
| 3 | MD - Huntingtown | Northern Calvert Fury 2K3 | FPGirls14&UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 5.83 | 4.5 | 1.33 | 12 | 95 |
| 3 | MD - Frederick | heartbreakers 14u / bowins | FPGirls14&UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 9.5 | 3.16 | 6.33 | 17 | 95 |
| 5 | MD - Pasadena | Havenwood Revolution-14U | FPGirls14&UA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 12 | 75 |
| 5 | MD - Ellicott City | Maryland Chill '04 | FPGirls13UA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 3 | 14 | 75 |
| 5 | DE - Georgetown | Delaware Diamonds/GOLD | FPGirls14&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 13 | 65 |
| 5 | PA - West Grove | SCC SWAT 14u Gold | FPGirls14&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 13 | 65 |
| 9 | DE - Middletown | angels fastpitch 14u - eleazar | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 7.75 | 4.5 | 3.25 | 12 | 50 |
| 9 | MD - Columbia | Maryland Fever 03 | FPGirls14&UA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 7.75 | 2.75 | 5 | 10 | 50 |
| 9 | MD - Lutherville | LT Lazers 14U White | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 5.25 | 7 | -1.7 | 11 | 40 |
| 9 | MD - Hughesville | Hughesville Hustle 14U | FPGirls13UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 2.75 | 3.25 | 11 | 40 |
| 9 | MD - Huntingtown | Northern Calvert Fury 04 | FPGirls14&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 1.25 | 11 | 20 |
| 9 | MD - La Plata | southern maryland velocity | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 4.33 | 7.33 | -3 | 7 | 40 |
| 9 | MD - Burtonsville | Maryland Heat 14U Elite | FPGirls14&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 3.75 | 4.5 | -0.7 | 9 | 40 |
| 9 | MD - Lutherville | LT Lazers 14U Blue | FPGirls14&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Shippensburg | Phoenix Warriors Grey | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 4.33 | 2.66 | 17 | 80 |
| 18 | PA - Chambersburg | PA Poison 13U | FPGirls13UA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 5.57 | 5.42 | 0.14 | 15 | 55 |
| 19 | MD - Glen Burnie | Anne Arundel Heat 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 3.4 | 7.4 | -4 | 9 | 50 |
| 19 | MD - Catonsville | catonsville chaos- barklow | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 5.2 | 8.6 | -3.4 | 11 | 50 |
| 21 | MD - Perryville | Maryland Mayhem 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 5.25 | 8 | -2.7 | 8 | 35 |
| 21 | MD - La Plata | Lady Warriors 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 48 | 4.6 | 9.6 | -5 | 8 | 35 |
| 21 | MD - Prince Frederick | Bayside Blues | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 3.25 | 8.75 | -5.5 | 6 | 35 |
| 21 | MD - Lutherville | LT Lazers Red | FPGirls14&UC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 3.25 | 9.25 | -6 | 10 | 35 |
| 25 | MD - Woodbine | maryland fever 13u (parson) | FPGirls13UA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 5 | 8.25 | -3.2 | 7 | 10 |
| 25 | DE - Selbyville | Delaware Storm | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 1.75 | 7 | -5.2 | 4 | 10 |
| 27 | MD - Stevensville | Kent Island Mutiny | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 37 | 4.8 | 7.4 | -2.6 | 9 | 55 |
| 28 | MD - Hickory | hickory lady hornets - black | FPGirls14&UC | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 5 | 8.2 | -3.2 | 8 | 40 |
| 29 | MD - Crofton | Crofton Cardinals 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 43 | 3.4 | 8.6 | -5.2 | 5 | 15 |
| 29 | MD - Germantown | germantown titans 14u miller | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 3.75 | 9.75 | -6 | 8 | 15 |
| 31 | MD - Severna Park | SP Hornets - Black | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 2.5 | 9.25 | -6.7 | 6 | 10 |