Close Window Menu-0-11---

1580482 - - 19 - 2 - Results provided by Eddie Vazquez.

2017 TVSA Rings Championship
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/18/2017
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : HotHeads (15.5)
    Best differential : HotHeads (7)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - HoustonTI Sports Mens-D510795613.19.333.831975
    2TX - League CityMiller Time Mens-D620996912.38.623.752055
    3TX - PasadenaLive Action/VSP/Valeo Mens-D320714314.28.65.6170
    4TX - StaffordBirds On Deck Mens-D32048579.611.4-1.81940
    5TX - HoustonHooliganz Mens-D320633812.67.652330
    5TX - houstonKOD Mens-D32048469.69.20.41630
    7TX - LUFKINEast Texas Outlaws Mens-D42084671411.12.83240
    7TX - Texas CityF.T.S. Mens-D420673111.15.1661525
    9TX - EL CAMPOSMU/COLDBLOODED Mens-D320665813.211.61.62720
    9TX - HoustonYankDeez Mens-E23042498.49.8-1.41320
    9TX - DaytonSouthern Hustle/Budussy Mens-D12030431014.3-4.3140
    9TX - League CityClutch City Mens-D12026308.6610-1.3140
    13TX - GonzalesHotHeads Mens-D220623415.58.57220
    13TX - PearlandScared Hitless Mens-D220595414.713.51.252815
    13TX - HoustonTeam ILL Mens-D13040691017.2-7.21615
    13TX - houstonClassic Elite Mens-D0304421.3314-12.315
    17TX - houstonBlack Knights Mens-D03017545.6618-12.80
    17TX - MagnoliaDesignated Hitters Mens-E03022647.3321.3-14120
    17TX - KatySTX Disciples/Team Tayden Mens-D03028519.3317-7.61110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1SMU/COLDBLOODED14East Texas Outlaws21000158048210010001
    2Team ILL16Black Knights31000158048210010002
    3*HotHeads21Designated Hitters41000158048210010003
    4Birds On Deck19Scared Hitless141000158048210010004
    5*Clutch City14YankDeez121000158048210010005
    6Southern Hustle/Budussy12F.T.S.111000158048210010006
    7KOD16STX Disciples/Team Tayden111000158048210010007
    8Hooliganz17Classic Elite11000158048210010008
    9Live Action/VSP/Valeo17SMU/COLDBLOODED51000158048210010009
    10Miller Time17Team ILL51000158048210010010
    11TI Sports7HotHeads61000158048210010011
    12East Texas Outlaws21Black Knights61000158048210010012
    13SMU/COLDBLOODED12Classic Elite01000158048210010013
    14*Scared Hitless28Designated Hitters121000158048210010014
    15*F.T.S.12YankDeez01000158048210010015
    16HotHeads22Team ILL31000158048210010016
    17*YankDeez11STX Disciples/Team Tayden91000158048210010017
    18Scared Hitless17Black Knights81000158048210010018
    19*F.T.S.15Designated Hitters61000158048210010019
    20East Texas Outlaws24STX Disciples/Team Tayden81000158048210010020
    21SMU/COLDBLOODED27Team ILL161000158048210010021
    22East Texas Outlaws20HotHeads131000158048210010022
    23*YankDeez13Classic Elite31000158048210010023
    24F.T.S.15Scared Hitless01000158048210010024
    25Birds On Deck8Clutch City71000158048210010025
    26Live Action/VSP/Valeo17Southern Hustle/Budussy41000158048210010026
    27Miller Time16KOD51000158048210010027
    28TI Sports16Hooliganz41000158048210010028
    29F.T.S.10Clutch City51000158048210010029
    30*KOD11YankDeez61000158048210010030
    31East Texas Outlaws15Southern Hustle/Budussy141000158048210010031
    32Hooliganz23SMU/COLDBLOODED81000158048210010032
    33KOD8F.T.S.41000158048210010033
    34Hooliganz12East Texas Outlaws21000158048210010034
    35Live Action/VSP/Valeo16Birds On Deck41000158048210010035
    36TI Sports8Miller Time11000158048210010036
    37Birds On Deck9KOD81000158048210010037
    38Miller Time11Hooliganz71000158048210010038
    39TI Sports17Live Action/VSP/Valeo161000158048210010039
    40Miller Time12Birds On Deck81000158048210010040
    41Miller Time13Live Action/VSP/Valeo51000158048210010041
    42Miller Time20TI Sports191000158048210010042
    43TI Sports12Miller Time91000158048210010043
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.