Close Window Menu-0-11---

158388 - AL - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Vaughn Kelley.

winter classic
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 1/22/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : House of Pain Softball (17.5)
Best differential : House of Pain Softball (10)

1st place : House of Pain Softball

HOUSE OF PAIN SOFTBALL -- CANTONMENT, LA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1LA - CANTONMENTHouse of Pain Softball Mens-C400703017.57.5102175
2AL - DAPHNELO2 Mens-D5201037914.711.23.4220110
3AL - CODENLINE DRIVE Mens-E220466311.515.7-4.22090
4AL - SARALANDS.E.C Mens-D32065671313.4-0.41980
5AL - pensacoladhs/bohica Mens-D2206060151501860
5AL - CRESTVIEWLONG SHOTS Mens-E1202141713.6-6.61060
7AL - mcintoshr.d.a Mens-D12033371112.3-1.31350
7AL - THEODORETEAM WICKED Mens-E120384312.614.3-1.62050
9AL - MOBILEOUTSIDERS Mens-E120374212.314-1.61920
9AL - GRAND BAYEXIT4 Mens-E020273013.515-1.51920
9AL - MOBILEAIR GAS Mens-E020233111.515.5-41220

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1dhs/bohica15S.E.C101000015838810010001
2OUTSIDERS12AIR GAS111000015838810010002
3TEAM WICKED20EXIT4191000015838810010003
4*House of Pain Softball15LO201000015838810010004
5dhs/bohica15r.d.a101000015838810010005
6LINE DRIVE20OUTSIDERS191000015838810010006
7LONG SHOTS10TEAM WICKED51000015838810010007
8*LO219AIR GAS121000015838810010008
9*r.d.a10EXIT481000015838810010009
10*S.E.C11OUTSIDERS61000015838810010010
11LO214r.d.a131000015838810010011
12*S.E.C14TEAM WICKED131000015838810010012
13*House of Pain Softball21dhs/bohica121000015838810010013
14LINE DRIVE19LONG SHOTS91000015838810010014
15S.E.C19dhs/bohica181000015838810010015
16*LO217LONG SHOTS21000015838810010016
17*House of Pain Softball15LINE DRIVE01000015838810010017
18LO215S.E.C111000015838810010018
19*LO220LINE DRIVE71000015838810010019
20*House of Pain Softball19LO2181000015838810010020
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.