Close Window Menu-0-11---

159715 - GA - 19 - 2 - Results provided by Arthur Whitley.

Flag City Shootout
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 4/15/2005
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Tri County Merchants (18.666)
Best differential : Tri County Merchants (6.1666)

5th place : INTEGRITY REHAB

INTEGRITY REHAB -- LAWRENCEVILLE, GA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1SC - LORISS.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COM Mens-C510643210.65.335.3324150
2GA - SavannahHampton Construction Mens-C620112871410.83.1238110
3GA - ?South GA Softball Mens-C320776615.413.22.22290
4GA - ?Tri County Merchants Mens-C4201127518.612.56.162680
5GA - ?Huett Hauling Mens-C4201038817.114.62.53070
5GA - LAWRENCEVILLEINTEGRITY REHAB Mens-C220586214.515.5-11870
7GA - MaconCausing Drama Mens-D320584911.69.81.83060
7GA - ?Cold Blooded Mens-C320665913.211.81.41860
9GA - ?Bandits Mens-C220615215.2132.252350
9GA - AthensMiddle GA Storm Mens-C22052471311.71.252550
9GA - DublinDublin Merchants Mens-C120772.332.330750
9GA - ?Team Nemesis Mens-C120414713.615.6-22450
13FL - JacksonvilleBaker's Sports Mens-C120344611.315.3-42340
13GA - ?Stixx Mens-C02001407-7040
13GA - ?New Generation Mens-C020215510.527.5-171540
13GA - STOCKBRIDGEGA. BLITZ Mens-C020294714.523.5-91540
17GA - SMYRNASOUTHERN STONEWORKS Mens-C0203441.522-20.220
17GA - MaconMacon Bad Boys Mens-C02001407-7020
17GA - ?The Game Mens-C0200703.5-3.5020

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Huett Hauling21SOUTHERN STONEWORKS11000015971510010001
2*Causing Drama7Macon Bad Boys01000015971510010002
3Cold Blooded11Middle GA Storm71000015971510010003
4INTEGRITY REHAB17Bandits141000015971510010004
5Team Nemesis24GA. BLITZ141000015971510010005
6S.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COMNo ScoreThe Game1000015971510010006
7South GA Softball7Stixx01000015971510010007
8Tri County Merchants26Baker's Sports61000015971510010008
9Huett Hauling30New Generation151000015971510010009
10*Causing DramaNo ScoreDublin Merchants1000015971510010010
11Hampton Construction10Cold Blooded91000015971510010011
12Bandits7Macon Bad Boys01000015971510010012
13Middle GA Storm7The Game01000015971510010013
14Baker's Sports23SOUTHERN STONEWORKS21000015971510010014
15Dublin Merchants7Stixx01000015971510010015
16Bandits23GA. BLITZ151000015971510010016
17Middle GA Storm25New Generation61000015971510010017
18Cold Blooded18Baker's Sports51000015971510010018
19INTEGRITY REHAB18Team Nemesis31000015971510010019
20S.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COM21Huett Hauling51000015971510010020
21*South GA Softball15Causing Drama141000015971510010021
22Hampton Construction14Tri County Merchants111000015971510010022
23Cold Blooded15Team Nemesis141000015971510010023
24Huett Hauling7Dublin Merchants01000015971510010024
25*Causing Drama30Middle GA Storm131000015971510010025
26Tri County Merchants20Bandits171000015971510010026
27S.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COM24INTEGRITY REHAB91000015971510010027
28South GA Softball22Hampton Construction151000015971510010028
29*Tri County Merchants21Causing Drama71000015971510010029
30Huett Hauling23Cold Blooded131000015971510010030
31Tri County Merchants21INTEGRITY REHAB141000015971510010031
32Hampton Construction38Huett Hauling171000015971510010032
33S.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COM19South GA Softball181000015971510010033
34Hampton Construction17Tri County Merchants131000015971510010034
35Hampton Construction18South GA Softball151000015971510010035
36Hampton ConstructionNo ScoreS.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COM01000015971510010036
37S.U.E./ALUMINUM BATS.COMNo ScoreHampton Construction1000015971510010037
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.