Close Window Menu-0-11---

161687 - FL - 44 - 2 - Results provided by World Director.

Men's B World Tournament
Slowpitch Mens-B
Date : 9/22/2005
Stature : World - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : TAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON (22.75)
Best differential : ABS/TPS (9)

3rd place : Dobbs & Fox/NW Climate C

DOBBS & FOX/NW CLIMATE CONTROLS/GAT -- KENT, WA

Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament MVPJoshua ClemmonsKirby Investments
Offensive Tournament MVPJeff AndersonShowcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS
Defensive Tournament MVPEd HicksKirby Investments
All Tournament TeamJon JamisonJames S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete
All Tournament TeamTom AthaJames S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete
All Tournament TeamKermit stricklandDobbs & Fox/NW Climate Controls/Gat
All Tournament TeamBrendt NewbillDobbs & Fox/NW Climate Controls/Gat
All Tournament TeamDavid HerrickDobbs & Fox/NW Climate Controls/Gat
All Tournament TeamMatthew BaileyShowcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS
All Tournament TeamJohn ProvoShowcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS
All Tournament TeamChaun DemarsShowcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS
All Tournament TeamTom NashShowcase/Chanticlear Pizza/TPS
All Tournament TeamScott SummerlinKirby Investments
All Tournament TeamScott KirbyKirby Investments
All Tournament TeamKevin BushKirby Investments
All Tournament TeamJesse HernandezKirby Investments
All Tournament Teamsteve KirbyKirby Investments

PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FL - DestinKirby Investments Mens-B7001185916.88.428.4225650
2MN - Brooklyn Centershowcase/chanticlear pizza/tps Mens-B520996414.19.14524350
3WA - Kentdobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat Mens-B82017313817.313.83.527300
4OH - Cincinnatijames s. arnold/freeze concrete Mens-B52015211321.716.15.5729250
5MI - grandrapidslonghorns Mens-C420778312.813.8-119200
5CA - San JoseClassic Glass/Easton/DSS Mens-B32060511210.21.822200
7CA - VacavilleTriple J's Mens-B42013110821.8183.8330150
7CA - Antiochantiochmerchants/mediatrac Mens-B42052528.668.66023150
9AZ - PhoenixR. M. S. Mens-B420956015.8105.8324110
9MN - Brooklyn Centero&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps Mens-B32065571311.41.625110
9CO - Ft CollinsEAS/Pollard's/Easton Mens-B320844916.89.8726110
9CA - RIVERSIDEWCS / LCV Mens-B220455311.213.2-217110
13MD - BaltimoreAngle Inn / Easton Mens-B420957115.811.842170
13MD - ?SUNRISE POOLS Mens-B32070791415.8-1.82170
13MI - WarrenCAL'S/BUTCH'S Mens-B220584914.512.22.252170
13MN - HugoJ&H Wall/Crew Mens-B220415810.214.5-4.22370
17WI - WEYERHAUESERK C TRUCKING Mens-B32060661213.2-1.21740
17MD - BaltimoreABS/TPS Mens-B320914618.29.293240
17OH - HamiltonSuperior Restoration Mens-B220584514.511.23.252540
17IL - PALOS HILLSCREATIVE DESIGN Mens-B220506212.515.5-32540
17MN - brooklyn centerRMA/CC Mens-B120405913.319.6-6.32040
17RI - CranstonNational/Jerkys/Demarini Mens-B120312810.39.3311940
17CA - SAN JOSESMITH/EASTON Mens-B120354011.613.3-1.62640
17CO - Colorado Springscapital mort/infinity bmc/ua/msc/tg Mens-B12030401013.3-3.31440
25VA - FAYETTEVILLETAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON Mens-B220917622.7193.75350
25MN - ramseymedtronic Mens-B12019316.3310.3-4100
25MI - ?pole position/c&m/team threads Mens-C120505816.619.3-2.6210
25NY - SmithtownTNT Mens-B120436214.320.6-6.3220
25AR - Little RockTeam Arkansas Mens-B120465315.317.6-2.3190
25FL - Lake CityHiggs Properties/Worth Mens-B12054801826.6-8.6230
25CO - DenverRBC/ Master Collision Mens-B12033581119.3-8.3200
25MI - CantonICC/Bud Light/Easton Mens-C020234211.521-9.5150
33MI - LansingPlumbers & Pipefitters Mens-C120606020200230
33MN - BurnsvilleEaston/Hooters/Rockets Mens-B0209294.514.5-1080
33FL - Ft PierceTeam Easton Mens-B02034371718.5-1.5180
33OH - ReynoldsburgStucco2/MJ Lowe/TPS Mens-B0201633816.5-8.5100
33LA - Lake CharlesSwamp Doggs Mens-B0205442.522-19.30
33OK - OKCALLSTAR PLUMBING/MIKEN Mens-B0200000000
33OK - OKCOKLAHOMA WORTH Mens-B020631315.5-12.60
33AR - Conwayillustrated sportswear/easton Mens-B020354117.520.5-3190
33MN - Brooklyn CenterCambridge State Bank Mens-B020395619.528-8.5290
33CT - ManchesterKatama/Shoe Leather Mens-B020354417.522-4.5180
33OH - CincinnatiPure Romance Mens-B02013506.525-18.100
33NC - MarionGEM Constructors/Mizuno Mens-B020374318.521.5-3200

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1antiochmerchants/mediatracNo ScoreALLSTAR PLUMBING/MIKEN01000016168710010001
2Kirby Investments25Pure Romance31000016168710010002
3Angle Inn / Easton21Cambridge State Bank101000016168710010003
4TAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON24Swamp Doggs21000016168710010004
5longhorns17Team Easton161000016168710010005
6o&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps7OKLAHOMA WORTH01000016168710010006
7Team Arkansas18GEM Constructors/Mizuno171000016168710010007
8dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat27Higgs Properties/Worth231000016168710010008
9K C TRUCKING12Stucco2/MJ Lowe/TPS101000016168710010009
10ABS/TPS18Easton/Hooters/Rockets11000016168710010010
11Plumbers & Pipefitters23Katama/Shoe Leather181000016168710010011
12TNT22SUNRISE POOLS181000016168710010012
13EAS/Pollard's/Easton20medtronic91000016168710010013
14SMITH/EASTON26R. M. S.151000016168710010014
15WCS / LCV13CREATIVE DESIGN41000016168710010015
16RMA/CC20illustrated sportswear/easton161000016168710010016
17*antiochmerchants/mediatrac19ICC/Bud Light/Easton151000016168710010017
18Kirby Investments22RBC/ Master Collision71000016168710010018
19CAL'S/BUTCH'S21Angle Inn / Easton61000016168710010019
20Triple J's25TAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON211000016168710010020
21longhorns9Superior Restoration81000016168710010021
22o&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps15capital mort/infinity bmc/ua/msc/tg51000016168710010022
23J&H Wall/Crew23Team Arkansas191000016168710010023
24dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat26pole position/c&m/team threads181000016168710010024
25showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps14K C TRUCKING51000016168710010025
26National/Jerkys/Demarini19ABS/TPS121000016168710010026
27Classic Glass/Easton/DSS20Plumbers & Pipefitters161000016168710010027
28james s. arnold/freeze concrete29TNT181000016168710010028
29R. M. S.24OKLAHOMA WORTH61000016168710010029
30RBC/ Master Collision20Team Easton181000016168710010030
31Angle Inn / Easton20Swamp Doggs31000016168710010031
32TAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON35Cambridge State Bank291000016168710010032
33Superior Restoration25Pure Romance101000016168710010033
34medtronicNo ScoreALLSTAR PLUMBING/MIKEN01000016168710010034
35SUNRISE POOLS21illustrated sportswear/easton191000016168710010035
36pole position/c&m/team threads21Katama/Shoe Leather171000016168710010036
37K C TRUCKING11Easton/Hooters/Rockets81000016168710010037
38ABS/TPS21Stucco2/MJ Lowe/TPS61000016168710010038
39Higgs Properties/Worth22Plumbers & Pipefitters211000016168710010039
40CREATIVE DESIGN25GEM Constructors/Mizuno201000016168710010040
41*R. M. S.23ICC/Bud Light/Easton81000016168710010041
42Angle Inn / Easton18RBC/ Master Collision61000016168710010042
43Superior Restoration20TAYLORMADE/CLS/EASTON111000016168710010043
44capital mort/infinity bmc/ua/msc/tg11medtronic101000016168710010044
45SUNRISE POOLS13Team Arkansas91000016168710010045
46K C TRUCKING15pole position/c&m/team threads111000016168710010046
47ABS/TPS32Higgs Properties/Worth91000016168710010047
48CREATIVE DESIGN15TNT31000016168710010048
49antiochmerchants/mediatracNo ScoreEAS/Pollard's/Easton01000016168710010049
50Kirby Investments13CAL'S/BUTCH'S111000016168710010050
51longhorns9Triple J's41000016168710010051
52o&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps25SMITH/EASTON91000016168710010052
53WCS / LCV8J&H Wall/Crew21000016168710010053
54showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps24dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat61000016168710010054
55Classic Glass/Easton/DSSNo ScoreNational/Jerkys/Demarini01000016168710010055
56james s. arnold/freeze concrete29RMA/CC141000016168710010056
57EAS/Pollard's/Easton26CREATIVE DESIGN61000016168710010057
58CAL'S/BUTCH'S11ABS/TPS81000016168710010058
59Triple J's23K C TRUCKING171000016168710010059
60SUNRISE POOLSNo ScoreSMITH/EASTON01000016168710010060
61J&H Wall/Crew15capital mort/infinity bmc/ua/msc/tg141000016168710010061
62dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat15Superior Restoration51000016168710010062
63Angle Inn / Easton16National/Jerkys/Demarini121000016168710010063
64R. M. S.14RMA/CC61000016168710010064
65Kirby Investments11antiochmerchants/mediatrac101000016168710010065
66longhorns19o&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps91000016168710010066
67showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps17WCS / LCV71000016168710010067
68Classic Glass/Easton/DSS22james s. arnold/freeze concrete141000016168710010068
69R. M. S.19Angle Inn / Easton141000016168710010069
70dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat17J&H Wall/Crew11000016168710010070
71Triple J's29SUNRISE POOLS181000016168710010071
72EAS/Pollard's/Easton22CAL'S/BUTCH'S151000016168710010072
73antiochmerchants/mediatracNo ScoreR. M. S.01000016168710010073
74dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat24o&s/kevitt/povs/mayslacks/tps91000016168710010074
75Triple J's30WCS / LCV171000016168710010075
76james s. arnold/freeze concrete19EAS/Pollard's/Easton161000016168710010076
77Kirby Investments19longhorns111000016168710010077
78showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps10Classic Glass/Easton/DSS81000016168710010078
79dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat26antiochmerchants/mediatrac231000016168710010079
80james s. arnold/freeze concrete26Triple J's201000016168710010080
81dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat11Classic Glass/Easton/DSS101000016168710010081
82james s. arnold/freeze concrete27longhorns121000016168710010082
83Kirby Investments10showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps71000016168710010083
84dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat11james s. arnold/freeze concrete81000016168710010084
85showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps17dobbs & fox/nw climate controls/gat101000016168710010085
86Kirby Investments18showcase/chanticlear pizza/tps101000016168710010086
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.