Close Window Menu-0-11---

162449 - TX - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Mike Kaye.

McKinney Spring Swing Shoot-Out Encore W
Slowpitch Mixed D
Date : 3/12/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : UNDER CONSTRUCTION (5.25)
Best differential : UNDER CONSTRUCTION (3.75)

1st place : UNDER CONSTRUCTION

UNDER CONSTRUCTION -- EULESS, TX


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - EULESSUNDER CONSTRUCTION SPMxD4002165.251.53.752175
2TX - EULESSNEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM SPMxD52000000055
3TX - McKinneySYRVA SPMxD3201673.21.41.81645
4TX - LewisvilleVolvo of Dallas (POP) SPMxD2201644131640
5TX - DENTONUNFORGIVEN SPMxD22015143.753.50.251530
5TX - EULESSESC SPMxD12000000030
7TX - EULESSHIGH HEAT SPMxD13018314.57.75-3.21425
7TX - MCKINNERCutting Edge SPMxD0407161.754-2.2725
9TX - EULESSMIKEN BONEHEADS SPMxD12062127-5610

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1SYRVA16Cutting Edge71000016244910010001
2UNDER CONSTRUCTION21MIKEN BONEHEADS61000016244910010002
3Volvo of Dallas (POP)16HIGH HEAT41000016244910010003
4ESCNo ScoreUNFORGIVEN01000016244910010004
5SYRVANo ScoreNEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM01000016244910010005
6MIKEN BONEHEADSNo ScoreCutting Edge1000016244910010006
7UNFORGIVEN15HIGH HEAT141000016244910010007
8NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COMNo ScoreCutting Edge1000016244910010008
9HIGH HEATNo ScoreMIKEN BONEHEADS1000016244910010009
10UNDER CONSTRUCTIONNo ScoreVolvo of Dallas (POP)1000016244910010010
11SYRVANo ScoreESC1000016244910010011
12NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COMNo ScoreHIGH HEAT1000016244910010012
13UNFORGIVENNo ScoreCutting Edge1000016244910010013
14Volvo of Dallas (POP)No ScoreUNFORGIVEN1000016244910010014
15NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COMNo ScoreESC1000016244910010015
16UNDER CONSTRUCTIONNo ScoreSYRVA1000016244910010016
17NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COMNo ScoreVolvo of Dallas (POP)1000016244910010017
18NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COMNo ScoreSYRVA1000016244910010018
19UNDER CONSTRUCTIONNo ScoreNEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM1000016244910010019
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
3 Games Guaranteed Awards: 1st - 3rd Team 1st & 2nd Individual.