STATE TOURNAMENT AA/AAA/Major (250 TEAMS Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA Date : 6/22/2018 Stature : USSSA State Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Avon Baseball Club 9U Gold (11) | 1st place : Indy Rawlings Tigers 9u ![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 2 | IN - plainfield | 9U Havoc Qualified | BBboys9AA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 24 | 6.5 | 4 | 2.5 | 12 | 495 |
| 1 | IN - Indianapolis | indy rawlings tigers 9u - twilt Qualified | BBboys9AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 18 | 8.5 | 3 | 5.5 | 13 | 585 |
| 2 | IN - Plainfield | Plainfield Havoc Qualified | BBboys8-CP-AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 3.66 | 9.66 | -6 | 6 | 425 |
| 3 | IN - Franklin | Powerhouse Hardesty Qualified | BBboys9AA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 58 | 6 | 9.66 | -3.6 | 8 | 395 |
| 3 | IN - Terre Haute | Mad Dog 9u Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 4.8 | 5.4 | -0.6 | 10 | 395 |
| 5 | IN - Rensselaer | North Central Cyclones Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 3.25 | 4.75 | -1.5 | 5 | 290 |
| 5 | IN - New Palestine | Indy Edge Blue Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 6.25 | 5 | 1.25 | 10 | 290 |
| 5 | IN - Noblesville | Indiana Nitro 9u Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.5 | 16 | 290 |
| 5 | IN - Avon | avon baseball club 9u gold Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 25 | 11 | 6.25 | 4.75 | 21 | 290 |
| 9 | IN - Indianapolis | Indy Edge Christiansen Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 8.33 | 5.66 | 2.66 | 10 | 185 |
| 9 | IN - Bloomington | Smithville Scrappers 9u Qualified | BBboys9AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5.33 | 3.66 | 1.66 | 8 | 195 |
| 9 | IN - Middletown | Indiana Longhorns 9U Qualified | BBboys9AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 175 |
| 9 | IN - Evansville | Evansville Leathernecks Qualified | BBboys9AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 3 | 8.33 | -5.3 | 5 | 175 |
| 9 | IN - Westfield | Indiana Mustangs 9U Blue Qualified | BBboys9AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 2.66 | 5.66 | -3 | 4 | 175 |
| 9 | IN - Franklin | Powerhouse Ferguson Qualified | BBboys9AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 3.66 | 4.66 | -1 | 5 | 175 |
| 9 | IN - Sullivan | Sullivan 9U Qualified | BBboys9AA | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 3.66 | 5.33 | -1.6 | 5 | 165 |
| 9 | IN - South Bend | Michiana Scrappers 9U Qualified | BBboys9AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | 165 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| Pool Game 1 | avon baseball club 9u gold | Tie | Sullivan 9U | 5 | 1000162582000010001 |
| Pool Game 2 | Powerhouse Ferguson | 5 | Mad Dog 9u | 4 | 1000162582000010002 |
| Pool Game 3 | Indiana Nitro 9u | 16 | Powerhouse Hardesty | 5 | 1000162582000010003 |
| Pool Game 4 | Smithville Scrappers 9u | 8 | Indy Edge Blue | 5 | 1000162582000010004 |
| Pool Game 5 | North Central Cyclones | 5 | Indiana Mustangs 9U Blue | 4 | 1000162582000010005 |
| Pool Game 6 | Evansville Leathernecks | 3 | Indiana Longhorns 9U | 2 | 1000162582000010006 |
| Pool Game 7 | 9U Havoc | 5 | Michiana Scrappers 9U | 4 | 1000162582000010007 |
| Pool Game 8 | avon baseball club 9u gold | 21 | Powerhouse Hardesty | 7 | 1000162582000010008 |
| Pool Game 9* | Indy Edge Christiansen | 10 | Plainfield Havoc | 6 | 1000162582000010009 |
| Pool Game 10 | 9U Havoc | Tie | Sullivan 9U | 5 | 1000162582000010010 |
| Pool Game 11 | Smithville Scrappers 9u | 3 | Mad Dog 9u | 0 | 1000162582000010011 |
| Pool Game 12 | Indiana Mustangs 9U Blue | 3 | Indiana Nitro 9u | 2 | 1000162582000010012 |
| Pool Game 13* | indy rawlings tigers 9u - twilt | 13 | Plainfield Havoc | 3 | 1000162582000010013 |
| Pool Game 14 | Indy Edge Christiansen | 10 | Evansville Leathernecks | 1 | 1000162582000010014 |
| Pool Game 15 | Indiana Longhorns 9U | 5 | Powerhouse Ferguson | 3 | 1000162582000010015 |
| Pool Game 16 | Indy Edge Blue | 6 | North Central Cyclones | 2 | 1000162582000010016 |
| Pool Game 17 | indy rawlings tigers 9u - twilt | Tie | Michiana Scrappers 9U | 6 | 1000162582000010017 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||