Close Window Menu-0-11---

163831 - IA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Mike Marlow, Jr..

Budlight $1000 Bash
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 7/23/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Shermans Contr/Blue OX (17.4)
Best differential : OCB Force Softball/DJs Dougout (7.4)

1st place : Hitmen/Custom T's

HITMEN/CUSTOM T'S -- OMAHA, NE


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NE - OmahaHitmen/Custom T's Mens-D400574014.2104.251775
2NE - Omahaocb force softball/djs dougout Mens-D320814416.28.87.42555
3IA - Sioux CitySiouxland Podiatry Mens-D3305476912.6-3.61445
4IA - Sioux CityPioneer Auto/Docs/Easton Mens-D210433314.3113.332040
5IA - WayneShermans Contr/Blue OX Mens-D320877017.4143.42130
5IA - WaterlooCedarloo Sox Mens-D32047329.46.431530
7NE - MindenBillboards Mens-D220495312.213.2-12225
7IA - Sioux CityDicky G's Outlaws Mens-D13038599.514.7-5.22025
9IA - Dakota DunesDakota Lines Inc Mens-D03030501016.6-6.61710
9IA - Sioux CityRhonda's Mens-D0302453817.6-9.61810

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Dicky G's Outlaws20Dakota Lines Inc101000016383110010001
2Billboards17Rhonda's61000016383110010002
3Siouxland Podiatry12Shermans Contr/Blue OX81000016383110010003
4Pioneer Auto/Docs/Easton20Cedarloo Sox101000016383110010004
5ocb force softball/djs dougout20Dicky G's Outlaws81000016383110010005
6Hitmen/Custom T's16Billboards41000016383110010006
7Shermans Contr/Blue OX21Dakota Lines Inc171000016383110010007
8Cedarloo Sox15Rhonda's01000016383110010008
9Billboards22Dicky G's Outlaws101000016383110010009
10Cedarloo Sox9Dakota Lines Inc31000016383110010010
11Shermans Contr/Blue OX21Rhonda's181000016383110010011
12ocb force softball/djs dougout25Siouxland Podiatry51000016383110010012
13Hitmen/Custom T's17Siouxland Podiatry141000016383110010013
14Cedarloo Sox7Dicky G's Outlaws01000016383110010014
15Shermans Contr/Blue OX21Billboards61000016383110010015
16Siouxland Podiatry9Cedarloo Sox61000016383110010016
17Pioneer Auto/Docs/Easton17Shermans Contr/Blue OX161000016383110010017
18Hitmen/Custom T's13ocb force softball/djs dougout121000016383110010018
19Siouxland Podiatry7Pioneer Auto/Docs/Easton61000016383110010019
20ocb force softball/djs dougout14Siouxland Podiatry71000016383110010020
21Hitmen/Custom T's11ocb force softball/djs dougout101000016383110010021
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
$1000 payback for 1st place www.floydsoftball.com