USSSA 2018 Pennsylvania State Championsh Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B Date : 6/23/2018 Stature : State Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Pegasus Purple (8.3333) | 5th place : Forks Thunder 14U![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | PA - West Grove | SCC SWAT 14u Gold | FPGirls14&UA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 7 | 1.62 | 5.37 | 14 | 405 |
| 2 | PA - Audubon | Audubon Invasion (2004) | FPGirls14&UB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 31 | 6.87 | 3.87 | 3 | 14 | 295 |
| 3 | PA - Exton | Exton Millennium 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 6 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 18 | 7 | 2.57 | 4.42 | 10 | 275 |
| 3 | PA - Coatesville | Odyssey 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 26 | 6.14 | 3.71 | 2.42 | 13 | 265 |
| 5 | PA - Easton | Forks Thunder 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 26 | 7.5 | 4.33 | 3.16 | 16 | 215 |
| 5 | PA - Yardley | Pennsbury Gems | FPGirls13UA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 6.16 | 3.83 | 2.33 | 11 | 215 |
| 5 | PA - Lansdowne | Pegasus Purple | FPGirls14&UB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 8 | 8.33 | 1.33 | 7 | 16 | 225 |
| 5 | PA - Allentown | Lower Mac Red | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 5.66 | 2.66 | 3 | 9 | 205 |
| 9 | PA - Limerick | Sting 14u Black | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 17 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 13 | 155 |
| 9 | PA - Stroudsburg | Pocono Pride Black | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 5.2 | 5.6 | -0.3 | 8 | 145 |
| 9 | PA - Exton | lionville lightning 14u black | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 3.2 | 5.2 | -2 | 9 | 135 |
| 9 | PA - Hellertown | Saucon Valley Storm 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 32 | 5.8 | 6.4 | -0.6 | 11 | 135 |
| 9 | PA - Newtown Square | Delco Diamonds 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 2.6 | 7.8 | -5.2 | 7 | 135 |
| 9 | PA - YORK | panthers select 14u graphite | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 4.2 | 7 | -2.8 | 9 | 135 |
| 9 | PA - Towamencin | Towamencin Xplosion Red | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 2.2 | 5.2 | -3 | 3 | 135 |
| 9 | PA - Macungie | Impact White 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 5 | 7.2 | -2.2 | 16 | 135 |
| 17 | PA - King Of Prussia | Valley Forge Patriots | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 6.25 | 5.5 | 0.75 | 13 | 60 |
| 17 | PA - Yardley | Pennsbury Gems 14U Orange | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 7.25 | 5 | 2.25 | 12 | 60 |
| 17 | PA - Allentown | Phantoms Fastpitch | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 5.25 | 3 | 2.25 | 15 | 60 |
| 17 | PA - Doylestown | Mustangs 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 4.25 | 6.5 | -2.2 | 9 | 60 |
| 17 | PA - Northampton Twp | Northampton Hawks | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 6.25 | 3.75 | 2.5 | 10 | 60 |
| 17 | PA - Southampton | centennial revolution miller | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 4.25 | 8 | -3.7 | 9 | 50 |
| 17 | PA - Philadelphia | Eom Lady Angels | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 3.75 | 7 | -3.2 | 6 | 50 |
| 17 | PA - Stroudsburg | Pocono Pride 14U Red | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 4.5 | 6.75 | -2.2 | 9 | 50 |
| 17 | PA - Reading | Stonersville Flames | FPGirls13UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 4.5 | 5 | -0.5 | 8 | 50 |
| 17 | PA - West Grove | SWAT 14U Maroon | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 2.33 | 9.66 | -7.3 | 3 | 50 |
| 17 | PA - West Chester | Pegasus 14u White | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 2.5 | 10.7 | -8.2 | 5 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Horsham | Horsham Banshees 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Nazareth | FASST Elite Softball | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 5 | 11.5 | -6.5 | 6 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Havertown | DelVal Venom 14U Black | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 2.5 | 6.5 | -4 | 6 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Exton | lionville lightning 14u gold | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1.25 | 4.5 | -3.2 | 2 | 40 |
| 17 | PA - Newtown | Newtown Rock 13U - Davis | FPGirls13UA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 3 | 7.25 | -4.2 | 6 | 40 |