USSSA Global World Series at GRAND PARK Baseball Boys 13 & Under Open Date : 7/12/2018 Stature : Global World Series Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Rhino North (10.625) |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 17 | IN - Indpls | Midwest Astros-Brown Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 53 | 5 | 8.83 | -3.8 | 7 | 115 |
| 25 | IN - Indianapolis | Indiana Prospects FF Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 51 | 9.5 | 12.7 | -3.2 | 12 | 85 |
| 1 | IN - Zionsville | 13U Indiana Bulls Black Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 8 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 26 | 10 | 2.88 | 7.11 | 14 | 760 |
| 2 | IL - Homer Glen | Rhino North Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 38 | 10.6 | 4.75 | 5.87 | 18 | 595 |
| 3 | IN - Westfield | Indiana Bulls White Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 3 | 0 | 69 | 48 | 8.62 | 6 | 2.62 | 17 | 510 |
| 3 | MI - Detroit | Little Caesars 13u Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 33 | 10.1 | 4.71 | 5.42 | 21 | 510 |
| 5 | IN - Columbus | Indiana Blazers 13U Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 33 | 8.28 | 4.71 | 3.57 | 15 | 390 |
| 5 | IA - Cedar Rapids | Cedar Rapids Reds Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 4 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 37 | 8 | 5.28 | 2.71 | 16 | 370 |
| 7 | IN - Greenwood | Indiana Elite Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 31 | 7.16 | 5.16 | 2 | 13 | 325 |
| 7 | IN - Fort Wayne | SC Vipers Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 5.66 | 6.5 | -0.8 | 11 | 305 |
| 9 | IN - Westfield | Indiana Bulls Grey Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 25 | 7.37 | 3.12 | 4.25 | 12 | 330 |
| 10 | IL - Wauconda | LC Lightning - Garcia Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 50 | 4.88 | 5.55 | -0.6 | 12 | 305 |
| 11 | MO - St louis | Stl Gamers 13 Gray Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 65 | 9 | 8.12 | 0.87 | 16 | 320 |
| 11 | IN - Indianapolis | Indiana Astros 13U Orange Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 47 | 6.28 | 6.71 | -0.4 | 12 | 290 |
| 13 | IN - Westfield | Indiana Mustangs Red Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 62 | 6.28 | 8.85 | -2.5 | 11 | 235 |
| 13 | MO - Blue Springs | NLS Monarchs Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 8.42 | 5.42 | 3 | 20 | 235 |
| 15 | IN - Indianapolis | Fall Creek Blues 13U Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 64 | 7.33 | 10.6 | -3.3 | 15 | 230 |
| 15 | IN - Fort Wayne | Summit City Sluggers 13U Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 50 | 5.16 | 8.33 | -3.1 | 14 | 220 |
| 17 | IN - McCordsville | 13U Indiana Nitro Gold Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 5.85 | 7.14 | -1.2 | 12 | 170 |
| 18 | IN - Westfield | Indiana Mustangs - Blue Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 75 | 7 | 8.33 | -1.3 | 14 | 155 |
| 20 | IN - Brownsburg | Indiana Expos Qualified | BBboys13Maj | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 6.66 | 10.1 | -3.5 | 14 | 125 |
| 21 | IN - Indianapolis | Indiana Primetime Red Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 4 | 9.33 | -5.3 | 10 | 125 |
| 22 | IN - Huntington | Northern Indiana Elite Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 4.5 | 7.75 | -3.2 | 11 | 145 |
| 23 | IN - Carmel | indiana primetime platinum Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 49 | 6.42 | 7 | -0.5 | 15 | 130 |
| 24 | IN - Wesftield | Indiana Primetime Black Qualified | BBboys13AA | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 75 | 1.42 | 10.7 | -9.2 | 4 | 100 |