Close Window Menu-0-11---

1705441 - - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Mike DeLatte.

Throwdown Men's Ironman
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/28/2018
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Disruption (13.6)
Best differential : Disruption (5.2)

5th place : Anarchy

ANARCHY -- THE COLONY, TX


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - Fort WorthLone Star Mafia (Alvera) Mens-E420794813.185.161975
2TX - College StationVelocity (TEX) Mens-E420686211.310.31210
3TX - Fort WorthDisruption Mens-E410684213.68.45.21845
3TX - DallasStrangers Mens-E32049479.89.40.41345
5TX - DallasThe Circus Mens-E13033558.2513.7-5.5110
5TX - RichardsonPegasus/AM Graphics Mens-E1302448612-61030
5TX - The ColonyAnarchy Mens-E130413910.29.750.52130
5TX - fortworthbohica Mens-E1302445611.2-5.290

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1Velocity (TEX)11Anarchy51000170544100010001
Pool Game 2Strangers13bohica31000170544100010002
Pool Game 3Strangers10Velocity (TEX)41000170544100010003
Pool Game 4bohica7Anarchy51000170544100010004
Pool Game 5Anarchy21Strangers61000170544100010005
Pool Game 6Velocity (TEX)10bohica91000170544100010006
Pool Game 7Pegasus/AM Graphics9Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)81000170544100010007
Pool Game 8Disruption14The Circus61000170544100010008
Pool Game 9The Circus11Pegasus/AM Graphics101000170544100010009
Pool Game 10Disruption8Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)71000170544100010010
Pool Game 11Disruption18Pegasus/AM Graphics51000170544100010011
Pool Game 12Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)10The Circus91000170544100010012
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Disruption15Anarchy101000170544110010001
2Velocity (TEX)21The Circus71000170544110010002
3Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)17bohica51000170544110010003
4Strangers11Pegasus/AM Graphics01000170544110010004
5Velocity (TEX)14Disruption131000170544110010005
6Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)19Strangers91000170544110010006
7Lone Star Mafia (Alvera)18Velocity (TEX)81000170544110010007
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.