Close Window Menu-0-11---

1707173 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Steve Snider.

GSL/ AVANTI'S CENTRAL ILLINOIS OPENER
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/31/2018
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Gillam's Produce (20.875)
    Best differential : Gillam's Produce (8.875)

    8th place : All In

    ALL IN                              -- PERU                               , IL


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IL - CantonGillam's Produce QualifiedGSL Mens D7101679620.8128.872775
    2IL - mediapolis Xtreme Dzignz QualifiedGSL Mens D320867317.214.62.62755
    3IN - Nwi fiji QualifiedGSL Mens D220637215.718-2.22745
    4IL - Saint Charlesone team QualifiedGSL Mens D320686113.612.21.42640
    5IL - PekinYard Goats QualifiedGSL Mens D220637015.717.5-1.72230
    6IL - PeoriaDaves pizza QualifiedGSL Mens D320735914.611.82.82130
    7IL - PekinBase Robbers QualifiedGSL Mens D120384112.613.6-11725
    8IL - Peru all in QualifiedGSL Mens D0207313.515.5-12725
    9IL - CantonAvanti's Dome QualifiedGSL Mens D0201433716.5-9.5920
    10IL - GalesburgDouble Tap QualifiedGSL Mens D02026401320-71520
    11IL - Champaign217 QualifiedGSL Mens D020635317.5-14.420

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Gillam's Produce1821741000170717310010001
    2Daves pizza13Avanti's Dome91000170717310010002
    3Yard Goats18Base Robbers171000170717310010003
    4Xtreme Dzignz20one team 81000170717310010004
    5Gillam's Produce26Double Tap151000170717310010005
    6fiji 14Daves pizza51000170717310010006
    7Yard Goats10all in 01000170717310010007
    8one team 20Avanti's Dome51000170717310010008
    9Base Robbers14Double Tap111000170717310010009
    10Daves pizza1721721000170717310010010
    11one team 12Base Robbers71000170717310010011
    12Daves pizza21all in 71000170717310010012
    13Xtreme Dzignz27Gillam's Produce151000170717310010013
    14fiji 27Yard Goats221000170717310010014
    15Gillam's Produce27Daves pizza171000170717310010015
    16one team 26Yard Goats131000170717310010016
    17Xtreme Dzignz20fiji 101000170717310010017
    18Gillam's Produce16one team 21000170717310010018
    19Gillam's Produce25fiji 121000170717310010019
    20Gillam's Produce22Xtreme Dzignz111000170717310010020
    21Gillam's Produce18Xtreme Dzignz81000170717310010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.