Icy Breeze USSSA Baseball State Champion Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA Date : 6/8/2018 Stature : USSSA State Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Highland Village Storm-Rodriguez (11) | 2nd place : Lightning Elite![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | TX - Highland Village | highland village storm-rodriguez Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 27 | 11 | 3.85 | 7.14 | 17 | 595 |
| 2 | TX - Frisco | Lightning Elite Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 5.5 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 9 | 505 |
| 3 | TX - Mckinney | TCA Twins - James Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 5.16 | 5.5 | -0.3 | 11 | 405 |
| 3 | TX - Keller | Keller Indians Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 51 | 6.5 | 8.5 | -2 | 9 | 395 |
| 5 | TX - Mansfield | Texas Outlaws Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 5 | 8.8 | -3.8 | 11 | 290 |
| 5 | TX - Highland Village | HVA Storm-Schultz Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 14 | 290 |
| 5 | TX - Rowlett | texas oilers 10u - hamblin/loy Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 14 | 290 |
| 5 | TX - Midlothian | Texas Storm Elite Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 0.60 | 10 | 290 |
| 9 | TX - SOUTHLAKE | Southlake Dragons - ONeal Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3 | 13 | 185 |
| 9 | TX - Allen | NTX Eagles - O'Neill Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 9 | 3.66 | 5.33 | 17 | 195 |
| 9 | TX - Prosper | CCBA A's - Helton Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 0.5 | 9 | 175 |
| 9 | TX - Coppell | Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 9.33 | 6.33 | 3 | 13 | 185 |
| 9 | TX - Sulphur Springs | Texas Combat Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 6.75 | 6.25 | 0.5 | 8 | 175 |
| 9 | TX - Carrollton / Lewisville | North Texas Bulldogs Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 28 | 7.5 | 7 | 0.5 | 11 | 175 |
| 9 | TX - Trophy Club/Roanoke | TCR Bobcats - Watson Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 5.25 | 3.25 | 2 | 13 | 175 |
| 9 | TX - Wylie | NTX Elite McCrummen Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 3.25 | 9.5 | -6.2 | 7 | 165 |
| 17 | TX - Fort Worth | ft worth aces 10u - aragon Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 5.33 | 5 | 0.33 | 6 | 70 |
| 17 | TX - Flower Mound | Texas Barons Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3.33 | 5.66 | -2.3 | 6 | 60 |
| 17 | TX - North Richland Hills | NTX Bulls - Sifuentes Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 6.33 | 7.33 | -1 | 8 | 60 |
| 17 | TX - Midlothian | Midlothian Heat Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 7.33 | 7.66 | -0.3 | 10 | 60 |
| 17 | TX - Rockwall/ Heath | dallas tigers east - ethridge Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 6.33 | 8 | -1.6 | 9 | 60 |
| 17 | TX - Wylie | Dallas Redhawks - 10u Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 5.66 | 2.33 | 12 | 60 |
| 17 | TX - Frisco | Premier Prospects Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 5 | 9.33 | -4.3 | 8 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - Keller | Dirtbags Navy 10U Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 4 | 10.3 | -6.3 | 7 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - lewisville | texas desperados - hendrix Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 6.66 | -1.6 | 8 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - Flower Mound | texas rattlers - zappasodi Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 7.33 | -1.3 | 9 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - Mansfield | texas prospects baseball club Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 4.66 | 11.3 | -6.6 | 7 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - Lindsay | North Texas Drillers Qualified | BBboys10AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | 50 |
| 17 | TX - McKinney | Ropes 10u Welborn Qualified | BBboys10AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 36 | 3.33 | 12 | -8.6 | 7 | 50 |