Close Window Menu-0-11---

177309 - OK - 19 - 2 - Results provided by Alan Howerton.

Boomer Men's D
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 6/18/2005
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : OKC SWAT (12.5)
Best differential : OKC SWAT (5.25)

1st place : TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING

TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING -- EULESS, TX

Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament MVPJimmy WrightTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING
Defensive Tournament MVPJohn BearOKLAHOMA CANNONS
All Tournament TeamAllen McKellips 
All Tournament TeamMatthew WitteOSC/Bud Light/ Worth
All Tournament TeamChristopher CrossRONNIE MACS
All Tournament TeamLance MerrettRONNIE MACS
All Tournament TeamRonnie McAdaRONNIE MACS
All Tournament TeamJoseph TownleyOKLAHOMA CANNONS
All Tournament TeamJohn strattonOKLAHOMA CANNONS
All Tournament TeamWilliam OaksOKLAHOMA CANNONS
All Tournament TeamCorey WilliamsTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING
All Tournament TeamKirk SwaimTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING
All Tournament Teamsteven HennTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING
All Tournament TeamMark BlairTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING

PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - EULESSTEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING Mens-D500542910.85.8521150
2OK - OKCOKLAHOMA CANNONS Mens-D4206646117.663.3315110
3TX - EULESSRONNIE MACS Mens-D42055449.167.331.831490
4OK - TULSAOSC/Bud Light/ Worth Mens-D420655510.89.161.661780
5TX - EULESSCONTROLLED CHAOS Mens-D420635410.591.51470
5OK - Oklahoma CityXtremely Confused Mens-D220412610.26.53.751870
7OK - OKCOKC SWAT Mens-D220502912.57.255.252360
7OK - TulsaBlue Sox Mens-D22033308.257.50.751460
9KS - PLAINSPLAINS GANG Mens-D22039509.7512.5-2.71850
9OK - OKCTHE WOOD Mens-E22037439.2510.7-1.514100
9TX - EULESSAFTERSHOCK Mens-D220426310.515.7-5.21550
9OK - OKCMIKEN/STORM Mens-D1202730910-11750
13TX - EULESSGAME TIME Mens-D12013294.339.66-5.3840
13OK - OKCTHE STUNNERZ Mens-E1202130710-31140
13OK - OKCTEAM SWANDA Mens-D02011285.514-8.51140
13TX - PlanoCJF Softball Club Mens-D02024271213.5-1.51640
17OK - OKCLATIN BREED Mens-D0207153.57.5-4720
17OK - OKCCLASSIC ROCK Mens-D0201627813.5-5.51220
17OK - OKCBIG DOGS Mens-E02022311115.5-4.51740

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*THE STUNNERZ11LATIN BREED71000017730910010001
2*THE WOOD14CLASSIC ROCK41000017730910010002
3*PLAINS GANG18BIG DOGS171000017730910010003
4OSC/Bud Light/ Worth17AFTERSHOCK71000017730910010004
5OKLAHOMA CANNONS13TEAM SWANDA01000017730910010005
6Blue Sox14CONTROLLED CHAOS91000017730910010006
7TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING3MIKEN/STORM21000017730910010007
8Xtremely Confused18GAME TIME11000017730910010008
9*RONNIE MACS9THE STUNNERZ71000017730910010009
10*THE WOOD10CJF Softball Club81000017730910010010
11OKC SWAT12PLAINS GANG31000017730910010011
12AFTERSHOCK13CLASSIC ROCK121000017730910010012
13*CONTROLLED CHAOS13BIG DOGS51000017730910010013
14GAME TIME4LATIN BREED01000017730910010014
15MIKEN/STORM17CJF Softball Club161000017730910010015
16AFTERSHOCK15TEAM SWANDA111000017730910010016
17*CONTROLLED CHAOS14THE STUNNERZ31000017730910010017
18PLAINS GANG11GAME TIME81000017730910010018
19OKLAHOMA CANNONS14OSC/Bud Light/ Worth81000017730910010019
20RONNIE MACS6Blue Sox51000017730910010020
21*TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING21THE WOOD61000017730910010021
22Xtremely Confused5OKC SWAT41000017730910010022
23OSC/Bud Light/ Worth13PLAINS GANG71000017730910010023
24Blue Sox11MIKEN/STORM81000017730910010024
25*CONTROLLED CHAOS10THE WOOD71000017730910010025
26OKC SWAT23AFTERSHOCK71000017730910010026
27OKLAHOMA CANNONS8RONNIE MACS41000017730910010027
28TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING7Xtremely Confused51000017730910010028
29CONTROLLED CHAOS14OKC SWAT111000017730910010029
30OSC/Bud Light/ Worth7Blue Sox31000017730910010030
31RONNIE MACS14CONTROLLED CHAOS31000017730910010031
32OSC/Bud Light/ Worth14Xtremely Confused131000017730910010032
33TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING12OKLAHOMA CANNONS101000017730910010033
34RONNIE MACS11OSC/Bud Light/ Worth61000017730910010034
35OKLAHOMA CANNONS15RONNIE MACS111000017730910010035
36TEXAS HEAT/QUICK ROOFING11OKLAHOMA CANNONS61000017730910010036
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.