Close Window Menu-0-11---

178998 - CA - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Jim Tuyay.

$1000 Bonanza Classic
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 6/25/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : BAD1's (15.25)
Best differential : BAD1's (6.25)

5th place : BAD1's

BAD1'S -- IMPERIAL BEACH, CA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - SAN DIEGOUSUAL SUSPECTS (SD) Mens-E500764715.29.45.82375
2CA - SAN DIEGOBORDER BANDITS Mens-E6201068813.2112.252055
3CA - HOMELANDT. R. X. Mens-E320533810.67.631445
4CA - San DiegoTeam Ricochet Mens-E420717411.812.3-0.51540
5CA - IMPERIAL BEACHBAD1's Mens-E220613615.296.252030
5CA - ROSEMEADFEAR DA FATT Mens-E220424410.511-0.51530
6CA - PLACENTIALETHAL WEAPON Mens-E22040461011.5-1.51430
6CA - PowayRevenge Factor Mens-E220465211.513-1.51730
7CA - The OCMaddenCruiser.com Mens-E12026278.669-0.31125
8CA - BAKERSFIELDXPLOSION Mens-E12030341011.3-1.31625
9CA - COVINAYOUNG GUNS Mens-E12026388.6612.6-41610
10CA - Chula Vista12 Pack Mens-E12024218711010
11CA - SANTEEDYSFUNCTIONAL/DEMARINI Mens-E0201430715-81210
12CA - San DiegoBoneyard Mens-E0201837918.5-9.51310
13CA - SAN DIEGOSALTY DOGS Mens-E02024321216-4150
14CA - Chula VistaSO BAY BALLERS Mens-E0201225612.5-6.570

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1USUAL SUSPECTS (SD)23Revenge Factor71000017899810010001
2Team Ricochet13DYSFUNCTIONAL/DEMARINI121000017899810010002
3BAD1's20Boneyard51000017899810010003
4LETHAL WEAPON8BORDER BANDITS61000017899810010004
5XPLOSION16SALTY DOGS91000017899810010005
6T. R. X.10YOUNG GUNS51000017899810010006
7MaddenCruiser.com1112 Pack101000017899810010007
8FEAR DA FATT15SO BAY BALLERS71000017899810010008
9Revenge Factor17DYSFUNCTIONAL/DEMARINI21000017899810010009
10BORDER BANDITS17Boneyard131000017899810010010
11YOUNG GUNS16SALTY DOGS151000017899810010011
1212 Pack10SO BAY BALLERS51000017899810010012
13USUAL SUSPECTS (SD)14Team Ricochet131000017899810010013
14BAD1's20LETHAL WEAPON51000017899810010014
15T. R. X.10XPLOSION61000017899810010015
16FEAR DA FATT9MaddenCruiser.com81000017899810010016
17Team Ricochet512 Pack41000017899810010017
18LETHAL WEAPON13YOUNG GUNS51000017899810010018
19BORDER BANDITS15XPLOSION81000017899810010019
20Revenge Factor8MaddenCruiser.com71000017899810010020
21USUAL SUSPECTS (SD)9BAD1's81000017899810010021
22T. R. X.14FEAR DA FATT41000017899810010022
23BORDER BANDITS20Revenge Factor141000017899810010023
24Team Ricochet15LETHAL WEAPON141000017899810010024
25BORDER BANDITS17BAD1's131000017899810010025
26Team Ricochet15FEAR DA FATT141000017899810010026
27USUAL SUSPECTS (SD)14T. R. X.131000017899810010027
28BORDER BANDITS16Team Ricochet101000017899810010028
29BORDER BANDITS9T. R. X.61000017899810010029
30USUAL SUSPECTS (SD)16BORDER BANDITS61000017899810010030
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.