2018 Cincinnati Metro Slowpitch Mens-D Date : 7/26/2018 Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : DIG IN/SKYLINE/GLENWAY AUTO CENTER (16.6) |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | OH - Cincinnati | Top Cats/ The Dime Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 6 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 65 | 15 | 9.28 | 5.71 | 23 | 0 |
| 2 | KY - Ft Thomas | The Scrubs Qualified | GSL Mens E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 75 | 15.1 | 10.7 | 4.42 | 23 | 55 |
| 3 | OH - cincinnati | charlie hustle / west side brewing Qualified | GSL Mens E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 93 | 13.5 | 10.3 | 3.22 | 22 | 0 |
| 4 | OH - Cincinnati | Titans Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 5 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 76 | 13.7 | 10.8 | 2.85 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 | OH - Cincinnati | Copenhagen Cowboys Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 67 | 14 | 13.4 | 0.6 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 | OH - Cincinnati | ACG Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 45 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 | OH - Cincinnati | steve's sunoco/ steve's bp Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 3 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 53 | 16.2 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 23 | 0 |
| 7 | OH - Cincinnati | Cincy Kings Qualified | GSL Mens D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 11.6 | 12.4 | -0.8 | 14 | 25 |
| 9 | OH - CINCINNATI | dig in/skyline/glenway auto center Qualified | GSL Mens E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 55 | 16.6 | 11 | 5.6 | 27 | 0 |
| 9 | OH - Cincinnati | game on Qualified | GSL Mens E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 49 | 10.2 | 12.2 | -2 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 | OH - Cincinnati | Nehemiah Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 12 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 | OH - Cincinnati | Springdale Nazarene Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 13 | OH - Cincinnati | leisure plumbing/ bryant hartke con Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 7.66 | 18 | -10. | 14 | 0 |
| 13 | OH - Hamilton | Bobs Boys Qualified | GSL Mens D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 12.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 13 | OH - Milford | cincy assault/bodyarmor/djes/lc Qualified | GSL Mens E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 12.3 | 12.3 | 0 | 22 | 15 |
| 13 | OH - Cincinnati | Red Dragons Qualified | GSL Mens E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 39 | 11.6 | 13 | -1.3 | 16 | 15 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | lbyc/25 again/limitless Qualified | GSL Mens E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 11.3 | 10.3 | 1 | 20 | 10 |
| 17 | OH - Fairfield | performance plus roofing Qualified | GSL Mens E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 10.6 | 13.6 | -3 | 11 | 10 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnatu | Beast Mode Qualified | GSL Mens E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 9.66 | 11.3 | -1.6 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | BOTB Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 20 | 0 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | Hit N Run Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 36 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 10 | 0 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | Tribe Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 12.6 | 16 | -3.3 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | Landmark Church Rangers Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 4 | 20.5 | -16. | 4 | 0 |
| 17 | OH - Cincinnati | Team Supercuts Qualified | GSL Mens D | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 8 | 20.5 | -12. | 9 | 0 |
| 25 | OH - West Chester | midwest Qualified | GSL Mens E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 10.5 | 12.5 | -2 | 14 | 10 |
| 25 | KY - newport | 88mph Qualified | GSL Mens E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | 0 |
| 25 | OH - Cincinnati | Frogtown Tavern Qualified | GSL Mens Rec + | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 43 | 9 | 21.5 | -12. | 13 | 0 |