Close Window Menu-0-11---

1837080 - - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Kelly McLemore.

Missouri E State, Womens MO/Kan State
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/18/2018
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Kansas City Kings (13.166)
    Best differential : The Tribe (5.3333)

    3rd place : Kansas City Kings

    KANSAS CITY KINGS -- KANSAS CITY, KS


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KS - Overland ParkMyosource Kinetic Bands Mens-E5005028105.64.4130
    2MO - Mountain GroveShow Time Mens-E420654310.87.163.6616225
    3KS - Kansas CityKansas City Kings Mens-E420796913.111.51.6621200
    4KS - LeavenworthCLUTCH Mens-E3206041128.23.823175
    5KS - ShawneeThe Tribe Mens-E420633110.55.165.3326155
    5KS - Fort Leavenworth15th MP CO Mens-E3205038107.62.4210
    7MO - Kansas CityKansas City STRIKERS Mens-E32043348.66.81.814130
    7MO - Lees summitDirty Birds Mens-E220434610.711.5-0.7170
    9KS - Overland ParkRiot/American Psychos Mens-E220415410.213.5-3.215110
    9MO - Kansas CityKC Stealth Mens-E22037289.2572.2512110
    9MO - BeltonKC Anarchy Mens-E12026378.6612.3-3.6180
    9KS - Overland ParkPine Tar Pimps Mens-E12022257.338.33-1130
    13MO - SAINT JOSEPHRoc Nation Mens-E03014594.6619.6-1590
    13KS - ShawneeDinger Slingers Mens-E03002107-7070
    13MO - Kansas CityKC Misfits Mens-E0308282.669.33-6.670
    13KS - GardnerBoomStix Mens-E03022417.3313.6-6.3140

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Myosource Kinetic Bands7Dinger Slingers01000183708010010001
    2Pine Tar Pimps13Kansas City STRIKERS51000183708010010002
    315th MP CO7The Tribe11000183708010010003
    4CLUTCH23Roc Nation91000183708010010004
    5Show Time9KC Misfits01000183708010010005
    6KC Anarchy18KC Stealth121000183708010010006
    7Dirty Birds17Riot/American Psychos111000183708010010007
    8Kansas City Kings19BoomStix81000183708010010008
    9Kansas City STRIKERS7Dinger Slingers01000183708010010009
    10KC Stealth11KC Misfits11000183708010010010
    11The Tribe26Roc Nation31000183708010010011
    12Riot/American Psychos15BoomStix141000183708010010012
    13Myosource Kinetic Bands8Pine Tar Pimps61000183708010010013
    14CLUTCH1315th MP CO31000183708010010014
    15Show Time11KC Anarchy41000183708010010015
    16Kansas City Kings21Dirty Birds111000183708010010016
    17Kansas City STRIKERS8KC Misfits71000183708010010017
    18KC Stealth7Dinger Slingers01000183708010010018
    19The Tribe7BoomStix01000183708010010019
    20Riot/American Psychos10Roc Nation21000183708010010020
    21Kansas City STRIKERS14KC Anarchy41000183708010010021
    22Dirty Birds9KC Stealth71000183708010010022
    23The Tribe12Pine Tar Pimps31000183708010010023
    2415th MP CO21Riot/American Psychos51000183708010010024
    25Myosource Kinetic Bands12CLUTCH61000183708010010025
    26Show Time16Kansas City Kings81000183708010010026
    27The Tribe10Kansas City STRIKERS91000183708010010027
    2815th MP CO7Dirty Birds61000183708010010028
    29CLUTCH9The Tribe71000183708010010029
    30Kansas City Kings1315th MP CO121000183708010010030
    31Myosource Kinetic Bands10Show Time71000183708010010031
    32Kansas City Kings10CLUTCH91000183708010010032
    33Show Time13Kansas City Kings81000183708010010033
    34Myosource Kinetic Bands13Show Time91000183708010010034
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.