Close Window Menu-0-11---

1858077 - - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Jason Torres.

Road to Worlds
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 9/8/2018
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : MoneyBall (15.75)
    Best differential : MoneyBall (10)

    2nd place : CTX CA$H/Berserk Athleti

    CTX CA$H/BERSERK ATHLETICS -- AUSTIN, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - WallerMoneyBall Mens-E400632315.75.75102075
    2TX - Austinctx ca$h/berserk athletics Mens-E320624312.48.63.81855
    3TX - AustinBad Habits - ATX Mens-E320677313.414.6-1.22545
    4TX - KilleenFtp Mens-E22044521113-2140
    5TX - AUSTINTexas Heat Mens-E130456711.216.7-5.5140
    5TX - AustinATX REJECTS Mens-E130465411.513.5-2170
    7TX - AustinTx Sucka Punch Mens-E12033311110.30.66170
    7TX - AustinALL4ONE Mens-E120345111.317-5.6220

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Bad Habits - ATX25Texas Heat141000185807710010001
    2ctx ca$h/berserk athletics16Tx Sucka Punch91000185807710010002
    3Ftp14ATX REJECTS111000185807710010003
    4MoneyBall20ALL4ONE51000185807710010004
    5Tx Sucka Punch17Texas Heat51000185807710010005
    6ALL4ONE22ATX REJECTS171000185807710010006
    7ctx ca$h/berserk athletics16Bad Habits - ATX51000185807710010007
    8MoneyBall18Ftp61000185807710010008
    9ATX REJECTS10Tx Sucka Punch71000185807710010009
    10Texas Heat14ALL4ONE71000185807710010010
    11Ftp11ATX REJECTS81000185807710010011
    12Bad Habits - ATX18Texas Heat121000185807710010012
    13MoneyBall16ctx ca$h/berserk athletics61000185807710010013
    14Bad Habits - ATX15Ftp131000185807710010014
    15ctx ca$h/berserk athletics18Bad Habits - ATX41000185807710010015
    16MoneyBall9ctx ca$h/berserk athletics61000185807710010016
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.