Close Window Menu-0-11---

1875121 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Kelly McLemore.

Turkey Tourney
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 11/10/2018
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : The Village Idiots (17)
    Best differential : The Village Idiots (12.25)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MO - Kansas CityKC Stealth Mens-E410764415.28.86.42340
    2MO - Kansas CityKC Misfits Mens-E420896814.811.33.5220
    3KS - Kansas CityThe Village Idiots Mens-E4006819174.7512.22825
    4KS - LeavenworthCLUTCH Mens-E21022437.3314.3-71020
    5KS - OlatheKC Assassins Mens-E320595511.8110.801915
    5KS - ShawneeThe Tribe Mens-E120373912.313-0.62115
    7MO - Kansas cityInglorious Batters Mens-E12019356.3311.6-5.31110
    7KS - Bonner SpringsLong Balls Mens-E130495812.214.5-2.2160
    9KS - ManhattanShot Clinic 2 Mens-E12026478.6615.6-7110
    9KS - Overland ParkRiot/American Psychos Mens-E130435910.714.7-4185
    9MO - Kansas cityTaylorGang Mens-E0402041510.2-5.2120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1The Village Idiots14KC Misfits101000187512110010001
    2Riot/American Psychos18TaylorGang121000187512110010002
    3KC Stealth23Shot Clinic 261000187512110010003
    4The Tribe21Long Balls111000187512110010004
    5The Village Idiots13Inglorious Batters11000187512110010005
    6CLUTCH10Riot/American Psychos91000187512110010006
    7KC Stealth16KC Assassins111000187512110010007
    8Shot Clinic 29TaylorGang81000187512110010008
    9KC Assassins19Riot/American Psychos101000187512110010009
    10KC Misfits14Long Balls131000187512110010010
    11The Village Idiots13The Tribe31000187512110010011
    12CLUTCH7KC Stealth61000187512110010012
    13Inglorious Batters7TaylorGang01000187512110010013
    14KC Misfits18Riot/American Psychos61000187512110010014
    15Long Balls16Shot Clinic 2111000187512110010015
    16KC Assassins7TaylorGang01000187512110010016
    17KC Misfits22Inglorious Batters111000187512110010017
    18KC Assassins12Long Balls91000187512110010018
    19KC Misfits15The Tribe131000187512110010019
    20KC Stealth20KC Assassins101000187512110010020
    21The Village Idiots28CLUTCH51000187512110010021
    22KC Stealth11KC Misfits101000187512110010022
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.