Capital Cup Baseball Boys 11 & Under Open Date : 5/17/2019 Stature : Qualifier Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Steel City Select (12.666) |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | OH - Clarksville | Ohio Nationals Qualified | BBboys11Maj | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 16 | 155 |
| 2 | OH - Cincinnati | Butler County Bombers Qualified | BBboys11Maj | 5 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 34 | 11.5 | 5.66 | 5.83 | 27 | 120 |
| 3 | PA - Canonsburg | Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange Qualified | BBboys11Maj | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 27 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 21 | 95 |
| 4 | OH - Columbus | Canes Midwest - Ohio Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 0 | 13 | 80 |
| 5 | OH - Pickerington | pickerington predators 11u Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 2.66 | 8.33 | 18 | 75 |
| 6 | OH - Lewis Center | Olentangy Stix Black 11U Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 7.25 | 5.75 | 1.5 | 10 | 65 |
| 7 | OH - Amanda | Vikings Elite Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 12.5 | 4.75 | 7.75 | 17 | 60 |
| 8 | OH - Springfield | Springfield Heat Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 9.5 | 5 | 4.5 | 14 | 60 |
| 9 | OH - Columbus | Ohio Hitmen 11U | BBboys11AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 8.33 | 5.66 | 2.66 | 13 | 30 |
| 10 | PA - Beaver Falls | Beaver Valley Black 11U | BBboys11AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 6.66 | 2 | 4.66 | 10 | 40 |
| 11 | OH - Granville | athletics baseball association-sims Qualified | BBboys11Maj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 30 |
| 12 | OH - Columbus | Eastside Irish 11U | BBboys11AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 6.66 | 8 | -1.3 | 9 | 30 |
| 13 | OH - Hamilton | Hamilton Joes-2030 Qualified | BBboys11Maj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 7.33 | 7 | 0.33 | 15 | 25 |
| 14 | PA - Wexford | Steel City Select | BBboys11Maj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 12.6 | 6.66 | 6 | 18 | 35 |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 15 | OH - Columbus | pickerington big katz-york Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 9.33 | 6.5 | 2.83 | 18 | 85 |
| 16 | OH - Columbus | Hilliard Panthers 11U | BBboys11AA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 59 | 6.66 | 9.83 | -3.1 | 15 | 60 |
| 17 | OH - Thornville | Tri-County Timberwolves | BBboys11AA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 2.6 | 8.2 | -5.6 | 6 | 40 |
| 18 | OH - Columbus | Lancaster Surge 11U | BBboys11AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 7.25 | 8.75 | -1.5 | 11 | 50 |
| 19 | OH - Columbus | pickerington big katz - parsons | BBboys11AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 3.75 | 9.75 | -6 | 5 | 25 |
| 20 | OH - Grove City | TL Titans Red 11U | BBboys11AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 6.33 | 8.33 | -2 | 10 | 35 |
| 21 | OH - Columbus | Hilliard Colts 11U Red Qualified | BBboys11AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 6.25 | 11 | -4.7 | 10 | 25 |
| 22 | OH - Westerville | Triple Crown Royals Qualified | BBboys11AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 3.5 | 8.75 | -5.2 | 9 | 25 |
| 23 | OH - Urbana | Urbana Ramjets Qualified | BBboys11AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | -6.3 | 0 | 10 |
| 24 | OH - Columbus | Plain City Pioneers 11U | BBboys11AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 5.33 | 7.66 | -2.3 | 11 | 10 |
| 25 | OH - Columbus | north columbus comets 11u | BBboys11AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 6.66 | 9.66 | -3 | 12 | 20 |
| 26 | OH - Newark | licking county settlers 11u Qualified | BBboys11AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 5.33 | 9.33 | -4 | 9 | 10 |
| 27 | OH - Columbus | Columbus Cobras 11U | BBboys11AA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 29 | 6.66 | 9.66 | -3 | 11 | 10 |
| 28 | OH - Columbus | upper arlington bears black 11u | BBboys11AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 0.33 | 17.6 | -17. | 1 | 10 |