Close Window Menu-0-11---

191829 - GA - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Arthur Whitley.

Spring Fling
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 3/5/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Causing Drama (21.166)
Best differential : Causing Drama (8.5)

1st place : Causing Drama

CAUSING DRAMA -- MACON, GA


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1GA - MaconCausing Drama Mens-D5101277621.112.68.52875
2GA - ?Cold Blooded Mens-C320698713.817.4-3.61655
3GA - ?Young Guns Mens-C220475411.713.5-1.71845
4GA - ?GA Sluggers SPMnBAR120465815.319.3-41940
5GA - ?Tri County Merchants Mens-C1204239141312030
5GA - ?HHC Mens-C120434514.315-0.61730
7GA - ?The Playmakers Mens-C00000000025
7GA - MonticelloAces Mens-C020213610.518-7.51125

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Causing DramaForfeitThe Playmakers1000019182910010001
2*Young Guns18GA Sluggers91000019182910010002
3HHC17Tri County Merchants111000019182910010003
4Cold Blooded16Aces111000019182910010004
5*GA SluggersForfeitThe Playmakers1000019182910010005
6Tri County Merchants20Aces101000019182910010006
7*Young Guns14Causing Drama101000019182910010007
8Cold Blooded15HHC141000019182910010008
9*Causing Drama12Tri County Merchants111000019182910010009
10*GA Sluggers19HHC121000019182910010010
11Cold Blooded12Young Guns81000019182910010011
12*Causing Drama28GA Sluggers181000019182910010012
13*Causing Drama23Young Guns71000019182910010013
14*Causing Drama26Cold Blooded131000019182910010014
15*Causing Drama28Cold Blooded131000019182910010015
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.