State Championship (WORTH) Slowpitch Mens-D Date : 7/23/2005 Stature : State - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Stingers Sportswear (16.333) | 3rd place : Sacramento Banshees![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CA - Bay Area | Hard Knox | Mens-D | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 16 | 8.2 | 7.8 | 21 | 300 |
| 2 | CA - Stockton | No Limit | Mens-D | 8 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 78 | 11.5 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 18 | 225 |
| 3 | CA - Sacramento | Sacramento Banshees | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 41 | 12.2 | 8.2 | 4 | 22 | 200 |
| 4 | CA - Plumas Lake | Team Mathews | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 67 | 11.2 | 13.4 | -2.2 | 20 | 175 |
| 5 | CA - Castro VAlley | Warriors | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 40 | 12.7 | 5.71 | 7 | 21 | 155 |
| 5 | CA - Sacramento | B2B | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 54 | 12.4 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 25 | 155 |
| 7 | CA - Redding | TMSA | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 63 | 15.8 | 10.5 | 5.33 | 30 | 260 |
| 7 | CA - Elk Grove | Softball Junkies | Mens-E | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 81 | 10 | 13.5 | -3.5 | 22 | 260 |
| 9 | CA - ? | MST | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 53 | 15.3 | 8.83 | 6.5 | 30 | 110 |
| 9 | CA - HUGHSON | Ken's Asphalt | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 62 | 11.4 | 12.4 | -1 | 17 | 110 |
| 9 | CA - Arcata | RWC | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 51 | 13 | 12.7 | 0.25 | 14 | 220 |
| 9 | CA - ? | BREAK THRU | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 12.6 | 18.6 | -6 | 20 | 110 |
| 13 | CA - Modesto | my chef restraunt & catering | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0 | 18 | 70 |
| 13 | CA - Red Bluff | Skyline Tree Service | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 9.5 | 5.75 | 3.75 | 17 | 70 |
| 13 | CA - Santa Rosa | Rebo Trucking | Mens-D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 72 | 13.2 | 18 | -4.7 | 19 | 70 |
| 13 | CA - Red Bluff | Biggin's Boys | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 14 | 140 |
| 17 | CA - Rohnert Park | Stingers Sportswear | Mens-D | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 16.3 | 9 | 7.33 | 26 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - Citrus Heights | Scotts | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 39 | 12 | 9.75 | 2.25 | 16 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - Mendocino | Tri County Bandits | Mens-D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 57 | 9.75 | 14.2 | -4.5 | 11 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - Redwood City | California Grown | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 48 | 8.33 | 16 | -7.6 | 10 | 80 |
| 17 | CA - Sacramento | ICM | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 10.3 | 8.33 | 2 | 13 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - OAKLAND | OAKS SOFTBALL | Mens-D | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - Yuba City | Outlawz | Mens-D | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 6.66 | 11.3 | -4.6 | 9 | 40 |
| 17 | CA - Antioch | Custom Roofing | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | 80 |
| 25 | CA - Samoa | Arcata Countertops | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 6.33 | 15 | -8.6 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 | CA - Redding | Northern Extreme | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 9.66 | 15.6 | -6 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 | CA - ? | Sea Creast Mortgage | Mens-D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 9.75 | 16.7 | -7 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 | CA - ? | Phase II | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 6.66 | 12.3 | -5.6 | 11 | 0 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| 1* | my chef restraunt & catering | 18 | Phase II | 3 | 1000019519610010001 |
| 2* | Warriors | 9 | Biggin's Boys | 2 | 1000019519610010002 |
| 3* | B2B | 25 | Arcata Countertops | 5 | 1000019519610010003 |
| 4* | Ken's Asphalt | 15 | TMSA | 13 | 1000019519610010004 |
| 5* | Stingers Sportswear | 26 | Northern Extreme | 9 | 1000019519610010005 |
| 6 | Sea Creast Mortgage | 13 | Tri County Bandits | 11 | 1000019519610010006 |
| 7 | MST | 7 | No Limit | 3 | 1000019519610010007 |
| 8* | California Grown | 10 | Outlawz | 5 | 1000019519610010008 |
| 9* | RWC | 12 | OAKS SOFTBALL | 10 | 1000019519610010009 |
| 10* | Softball Junkies | 22 | Rebo Trucking | 19 | 1000019519610010010 |
| 11* | ICM | 10 | Custom Roofing | 0 | 1000019519610010011 |
| 12 | Scotts | 10 | Skyline Tree Service | 8 | 1000019519610010012 |
| 13 | BREAK THRU | 20 | my chef restraunt & catering | 17 | 1000019519610010013 |
| 14 | B2B | 10 | Warriors | 8 | 1000019519610010014 |
| 15 | Stingers Sportswear | 10 | Ken's Asphalt | 4 | 1000019519610010015 |
| 16 | Sacramento Banshees | 13 | Sea Creast Mortgage | 4 | 1000019519610010016 |
| 17 | Team Mathews | 20 | MST | 18 | 1000019519610010017 |
| 18 | RWC | 13 | California Grown | 10 | 1000019519610010018 |
| 19* | Softball Junkies | 9 | ICM | 8 | 1000019519610010019 |
| 20 | Hard Knox | 13 | Scotts | 12 | 1000019519610010020 |
| 21 | Arcata Countertops | 7 | Phase II | 6 | 1000019519610010021 |
| 22* | my chef restraunt & catering | 6 | Biggin's Boys | 4 | 1000019519610010022 |
| 23* | TMSA | 16 | Tri County Bandits | 10 | 1000019519610010023 |
| 24* | Northern Extreme | 13 | Sea Creast Mortgage | 12 | 1000019519610010024 |
| 25 | No Limit | 13 | OAKS SOFTBALL | 3 | 1000019519610010025 |
| 26 | MST | 13 | Outlawz | 9 | 1000019519610010026 |
| 27 | Skyline Tree Service | 17 | Rebo Trucking | 5 | 1000019519610010027 |
| 28* | Scotts | 10 | Custom Roofing | 0 | 1000019519610010028 |
| 29 | Biggin's Boys | 14 | Arcata Countertops | 7 | 1000019519610010029 |
| 30* | my chef restraunt & catering | 12 | Phase II | 11 | 1000019519610010030 |
| 31* | TMSA | 30 | Sea Creast Mortgage | 10 | 1000019519610010031 |
| 32* | Tri County Bandits | 9 | Northern Extreme | 7 | 1000019519610010032 |
| 33 | No Limit | 11 | Outlawz | 6 | 1000019519610010033 |
| 34 | MST | 14 | OAKS SOFTBALL | 5 | 1000019519610010034 |
| 35* | Skyline Tree Service | 10 | Custom Roofing | 0 | 1000019519610010035 |
| 36 | Rebo Trucking | 18 | Scotts | 16 | 1000019519610010036 |
| 37 | B2B | 22 | BREAK THRU | 8 | 1000019519610010037 |
| 38 | Sacramento Banshees | 14 | Stingers Sportswear | 13 | 1000019519610010038 |
| 39* | Team Mathews | 16 | RWC | 13 | 1000019519610010039 |
| 40* | Hard Knox | 17 | Softball Junkies | 1 | 1000019519610010040 |
| 41 | my chef restraunt & catering | 16 | ICM | 13 | 1000019519610010041 |
| 42 | Warriors | 21 | Tri County Bandits | 9 | 1000019519610010042 |
| 43* | MST | 30 | California Grown | 5 | 1000019519610010043 |
| 44 | Ken's Asphalt | 17 | Rebo Trucking | 11 | 1000019519610010044 |
| 45 | TMSA | 6 | Biggin's Boys | 0 | 1000019519610010045 |
| 46 | No Limit | 8 | Skyline Tree Service | 3 | 1000019519610010046 |
| 47 | Sacramento Banshees | 22 | B2B | 4 | 1000019519610010047 |
| 48 | Hard Knox | 18 | Team Mathews | 8 | 1000019519610010048 |
| 49 | Warriors | 19 | my chef restraunt & catering | 1 | 1000019519610010049 |
| 50 | Ken's Asphalt | 11 | MST | 10 | 1000019519610010050 |
| 51* | TMSA | 17 | BREAK THRU | 10 | 1000019519610010051 |
| 52* | No Limit | 15 | RWC | 14 | 1000019519610010052 |
| 53* | Warriors | 8 | Softball Junkies | 5 | 1000019519610010053 |
| 54* | Softball Junkies | 18 | Ken's Asphalt | 10 | 1000019519610010054 |
| 55 | Hard Knox | 11 | Sacramento Banshees | 6 | 1000019519610010055 |
| 56* | No Limit | 18 | TMSA | 13 | 1000019519610010056 |
| 57* | Warriors | 19 | Softball Junkies | 5 | 1000019519610010057 |
| 58 | No Limit | 11 | B2B | 1 | 1000019519610010058 |
| 59 | Team Mathews | 8 | Warriors | 5 | 1000019519610010059 |
| 60 | No Limit | 13 | Team Mathews | 4 | 1000019519610010060 |
| 61 | No Limit | 9 | Sacramento Banshees | 6 | 1000019519610010061 |
| 62 | Hard Knox | 21 | No Limit | 14 | 1000019519610010062 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||