Close Window Menu-0-11---

1956907 - - 18 - 2 - Results provided by Bob W Holland.

Red Eye Men's Gsl State Championship
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/21/2019
Stature : State - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : HM Elite (18)
    Best differential : HM Elite (8.2)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPBob Gruss 
    Offensive Tournament MVPZach Morris 
    Defensive Tournament MVPDanny Brown 
    All Tournament TeamMatt Biscoe 
    All Tournament TeamLuke Green 
    All Tournament TeamThomas Williams 
    All Tournament TeamTaylor Duncan 
    All Tournament TeamRobert Munnelly 
    All Tournament TeamMatthew Bieler 
    All Tournament TeamJoseph Walinski 
    All Tournament TeamAustin Titus 
    All Tournament TeamColin Knapp 
    All Tournament TeamMatt Ford 
    All Tournament TeamPat Fox 
    All Tournament TeamStephan Rothgeb 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MD - BowieHM Elite Mens-E5009049189.88.225300
    2MD - NottinghamBaltimore Bullets Mens-E6201247415.59.256.2521225
    3MD - Baltimoretriple deuces/jimmy's seafood Mens-E320765215.210.44.824200
    4MD - LaurelTeam AFN Mens-E320566311.212.6-1.418175
    5MD - CAMBRIDGEHF2 Mens-E320716614.213.2125180
    5MD - PRINCE FREDERICKLVT/MAYHEM Mens-E220514812.7120.7517155
    7MD - ColumbiaFour Horsemen Mens-E320684813.69.6425155
    7MD - WaldorfLongShots Mens-E220534013.2103.2522155
    9MD - ElkridgeHuffers Mens-E220556513.716.2-2.517110
    9MD - DunkirkDa Gigolos Softball Mens-E220464211.510.51150
    9MD - BaltimoreBrew Crew Mens-E12025578.3319-10.12110
    9MD - LinthcumThe Foundry FMG Mens-E120353811.612.6-117110
    13MD - BUSHWOODMD UNLIMITED Mens-E1201843614.3-8.3130
    13MD - BaltimoreBBE Mafia Mens-E02022331116.5-5.51270
    13MD - BaltimoreOverlea Motors/Allstate Mens-E0201425712.5-5.5870
    13MD - WestminsterBusted Stitches Mens-E0209394.519.5-15670
    17MD - BaltimoreRough Ryders Mens-E0201028514-9640
    17MD - BaltimoreJimmys seafood/wheelhouse Mens-E020213410.517-6.51540

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Huffers17Jimmys seafood/wheelhouse151000195690710010001
    2MD UNLIMITED13Da Gigolos Softball111000195690710010002
    3triple deuces/jimmy's seafood21Rough Ryders41000195690710010003
    4Brew Crew12Overlea Motors/Allstate81000195690710010004
    5The Foundry FMG17BBE Mafia121000195690710010005
    6LongShots12Baltimore Bullets91000195690710010006
    7HM Elite15Four Horsemen41000195690710010007
    8HF225Busted Stitches31000195690710010008
    9Team AFN18Huffers141000195690710010009
    10LVT/MAYHEM17MD UNLIMITED51000195690710010010
    11Da Gigolos Softball7Rough Ryders61000195690710010011
    12Four Horsemen17Jimmys seafood/wheelhouse61000195690710010012
    13Huffers16BBE Mafia101000195690710010013
    14Baltimore Bullets15MD UNLIMITED01000195690710010014
    15Da Gigolos Softball13Overlea Motors/Allstate61000195690710010015
    16Four Horsemen14Busted Stitches61000195690710010016
    17triple deuces/jimmy's seafood24Brew Crew71000195690710010017
    18Team AFN11The Foundry FMG101000195690710010018
    19LVT/MAYHEM12LongShots101000195690710010019
    20HM Elite25HF2151000195690710010020
    21Four Horsemen25Brew Crew61000195690710010021
    22Baltimore Bullets15The Foundry FMG81000195690710010022
    23LongShots22Huffers81000195690710010023
    24HF217Da Gigolos Softball151000195690710010024
    25triple deuces/jimmy's seafood18Team AFN111000195690710010025
    26HM Elite12LVT/MAYHEM111000195690710010026
    27HF211LongShots91000195690710010027
    28Baltimore Bullets15Four Horsemen81000195690710010028
    29Team AFN14HF231000195690710010029
    30Baltimore Bullets21LVT/MAYHEM111000195690710010030
    31HM Elite14triple deuces/jimmy's seafood41000195690710010031
    32Baltimore Bullets18Team AFN21000195690710010032
    33Baltimore Bullets16triple deuces/jimmy's seafood91000195690710010033
    34HM Elite24Baltimore Bullets151000195690710010034
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.