Close Window Menu-0-11---

195783 - TX - 33 - 2 - Results provided by Frank Tamez.

Hispanic Recreation State Tournament
Slowpitch Mens Hispanic Recreation
Date : 8/20/2005
Stature : State - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Twins (20.666)
Best differential : Twins (15.166)

17th place : BAD EXAMPLE

BAD EXAMPLE -- MCALLEN, TX


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - Corpus ChristiTwins SPMnHispComp6001243320.65.515.128300
2TX - McAllenDiablos/line Drive SPMnHispRec7201378715.29.665.5526225
3TX - Los FrenosDenny's SPMnHispRec520839811.814-2.118200
4TX - HarlingenBuzz SPMnHispRec4201016016.8106.8332175
5TX - HarlingenTeam Demo/BPT SPMnHispRec420774712.87.83520155
5TX - HarligenRodriguez Ford/El Barrio SPMnHispRec320526610.413.2-2.821155
7TX - Missionfirst class medical supply SPMnHispRec420826613.6112.6623130
7TX - EdinburgPoint Blank SPMnHispRec320515010.2100.1917130
9TX - HarlingenHarlingen A's SPMnHispRec220466311.515.7-4.219110
9TX - San BenitoSandoval Trucking SPMnHispRec22044481112-118110
9TX - HarlingenDitch Witch SPMnHispRec220463811.59.5220110
9TX - OlmitoOlmito Heat SPMnHispRec2203648912-316110
13TX - WeslacoSinton Amigos SPMnHispRec220575214.2131.253470
13TX - McAllenBullets SPMnHispRec22038519.512.7-3.21670
13TX - San BenitoBPT Transports SPMnHispRec120434414.314.6-0.32570
13TX - Santa MariaTeam Heat SPMnHispRec12030641021.3-11.1170
17TX - McAllenSouth Texas Lunatix SPMnHispRec220515012.712.50.252140
17TX - San JuanKrytonite SPMnHispRec120474315.614.31.333040
17TX - San BenitoRough Riders SPMnHispRec120353911.613-1.31340
17TX - HarlingenB B 'S Taxi SPMnHispRec12060552018.31.662740
17TX - MCALLENBAD EXAMPLE Mens-E12030311010.3-0.31540
17TX - EdinburgCantu Demons SPMnHispRec02024291214.5-2.51740
17TX - HoustonHouston Hardheadz SPMnHispRec0201441720.5-13.940
17TX - San AntonioSan Antonio Rams SPMnHispRec020233911.519.5-81440
25TX - San BenitoBenavides Auto Sales SPMnHispRec02015497.524.5-1790
25TX - EdinburgTexas Tornados SPMnHispRec0201827913.5-4.590
25TX - KingsvilleRax's Sports Bar SPMnHispRec0201227613.5-7.5110
25TX - San AntonioSan Antonio TKS SPMnHispRec02011305.515-9.570
25TX - San BenitoStixx SPMnHispRec0209214.510.5-650
25TX - San AntonioSan Antonio ISP SPMnHispRec0000000000

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Buzz32Team Heat101000019578310010001
2B B 'S Taxi27Krytonite81000019578310010002
3Harlingen A's19Benavides Auto Sales91000019578310010003
4Ditch Witch14Stixx51000019578310010004
5first class medical supply15Sinton Amigos101000019578310010005
6Denny's11Team Demo/BPT101000019578310010006
7Twins14Sandoval Trucking51000019578310010007
8*Diablos/line DriveForfeitSan Antonio ISP01000019578310010008
9Point Blank9San Antonio TKS41000019578310010009
10Bullets16South Texas Lunatix81000019578310010010
11Rough Riders12Texas Tornados91000019578310010011
12*Olmito Heat12BAD EXAMPLE71000019578310010012
13Rodriguez Ford/El Barrio2Rax's Sports Bar11000019578310010013
14Buzz21Houston Hardheadz91000019578310010014
15Harlingen A's13B B 'S Taxi121000019578310010015
16Ditch Witch20first class medical supply91000019578310010016
17Denny's18Cantu Demons171000019578310010017
18Twins18Diablos/line Drive71000019578310010018
19Point Blank9Bullets51000019578310010019
20Olmito Heat16Rough Riders101000019578310010020
21Rodriguez Ford/El Barrio21San Antonio Rams141000019578310010021
22Denny's16BPT Transports131000019578310010022
23South Texas Lunatix21San Antonio TKS71000019578310010023
24*BAD EXAMPLE15Texas Tornados91000019578310010024
25Krytonite30Benavides Auto Sales61000019578310010025
26Sinton Amigos7Stixx41000019578310010026
27Diablos/line Drive25Rax's Sports Bar111000019578310010027
28Team Heat11Cantu Demons71000019578310010028
29Team Demo/BPT20Houston Hardheadz51000019578310010029
30Sandoval Trucking18San Antonio Rams91000019578310010030
31South Texas Lunatix14Rough Riders131000019578310010031
32*Bullets10BAD EXAMPLE81000019578310010032
33first class medical supply10Krytonite91000019578310010033
34Sinton Amigos34B B 'S Taxi211000019578310010034
35Buzz19Harlingen A's41000019578310010035
36Denny's11Ditch Witch61000019578310010036
37Twins23Point Blank71000019578310010037
38Rodriguez Ford/El Barrio9Olmito Heat71000019578310010038
39Sandoval Trucking14South Texas Lunatix81000019578310010039
40Diablos/line Drive26Bullets71000019578310010040
41BPT Transports25Team Heat91000019578310010041
42first class medical supply19BPT Transports51000019578310010042
43Team Demo/BPT12Sinton Amigos61000019578310010043
44Point Blank17Sandoval Trucking71000019578310010044
45Diablos/line Drive22Olmito Heat11000019578310010045
46first class medical supply23Harlingen A's101000019578310010046
47Team Demo/BPT13Ditch Witch61000019578310010047
48Denny's14Buzz131000019578310010048
49Twins28Rodriguez Ford/El Barrio51000019578310010049
50Diablos/line Drive11Point Blank91000019578310010050
51Team Demo/BPT12first class medical supply61000019578310010051
52Diablos/line Drive16Rodriguez Ford/El Barrio151000019578310010052
53Buzz13Team Demo/BPT101000019578310010053
54Twins23Denny's81000019578310010054
55Diablos/line Drive13Buzz31000019578310010055
56Diablos/line Drive16Denny's51000019578310010056
57Twins18Diablos/line Drive11000019578310010057
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
Great prize package. Pay umps at the plate.