Close Window Menu-0-11---

1967594 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by George Heredia - NM SP.

New Mexico USSSA Women's State Champions
Slowpitch Womens-C
Date : 8/2/2019
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Boss Empire (15.166)
    Best differential : Boss Empire (5.6666)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamVictoria DuranLADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO
    All Tournament TeamMisty HoohuliLas Tortugas
    All Tournament TeamRebecca Martinez 
    All Tournament TeamPriscilla Scarbrough 
    All Tournament TeamElizabeth Stephens 
    All Tournament TeamElizabeth Stephens 
    All Tournament TeamSarah PayanBoss Empire
    All Tournament TeamShannon PowellBoss Empire
    All Tournament TeamMarissa SleekBoss Empire

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlamogordoLADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO SPWomenD610905512.87.85518300
    2TX - El PasoAddiction SPWomenD32060501210217225
    3TX - El pasoLas Malvadas SPWomenD5208454127.714.2820200
    4TX - El PasoBoss Empire SPWomenC420915715.19.55.6628175
    5NM - Las CrucesKa-O-Tik SPWomenD22030487.512-4.513155
    5TX - El PasoLas Tortugas SPWomenC12036371212.3-0.313155
    7NM - Las CrucesToo Legit QualifiedSPWomenD220426210.515.5-518130
    7NM - Las CrucesZFG SPWomenD13025456.2511.2-510130
    9NM - Las CrucesShenanigans SPWomenD120322010.66.66417110
    9NM - AnthonySalty Ducks SPWomenD04027626.7515.5-8.79110
    9NM - ClovisNew Skillz (Clo) SPWomenD03025528.3317.3-912110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Too Legit13Boss Empire121000196759410010001
    2Ka-O-Tik10Salty Ducks91000196759410010002
    3LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO9Shenanigans81000196759410010003
    4Addiction12ZFG51000196759410010004
    5*Las Tortugas13Too Legit31000196759410010005
    6Ka-O-Tik13New Skillz (Clo)121000196759410010006
    7LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO18Las Malvadas51000196759410010007
    8Shenanigans17Salty Ducks11000196759410010008
    9Las Malvadas20New Skillz (Clo)51000196759410010009
    10*Boss Empire15ZFG81000196759410010010
    11*Addiction17Las Tortugas101000196759410010011
    12LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO12Ka-O-Tik21000196759410010012
    13Too Legit18Salty Ducks91000196759410010013
    14*Boss Empire19New Skillz (Clo)81000196759410010014
    15ZFG10Shenanigans71000196759410010015
    16Las Malvadas17Salty Ducks81000196759410010016
    17*Boss Empire28Too Legit81000196759410010017
    18Las Malvadas11ZFG21000196759410010018
    19Boss Empire17Las Tortugas131000196759410010019
    20Las Malvadas15Ka-O-Tik51000196759410010020
    21Addiction12LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO91000196759410010021
    22*Las Malvadas7Boss Empire01000196759410010022
    23LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO16Las Malvadas91000196759410010023
    24LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO15Addiction91000196759410010024
    25LADY MUHFUGGERS ALAMO11Addiction101000196759410010025
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.