Close Window Menu-0-11---

1977296 - - 62 - 2 - Results provided by Sean Melvin.

GSL World Championship - West
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 10/17/2019
Stature : World - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Gorillaz (17.333)
    Best differential : Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS (8.5454)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPDuane Miller 
    Offensive Tournament MVPWes Raber 
    Defensive Tournament MVPMichael Ward 
    All Tournament TeamJeremiah Raber 
    All Tournament TeamLeon Yoder 
    All Tournament TeamJason Stutzman 
    All Tournament TeamJohn Yoder 
    All Tournament TeamSandro Farduchi Jr 
    All Tournament TeamRyan Shinevare 
    All Tournament TeamCharles West 
    All Tournament TeamCraig Lomason 
    All Tournament TeamCharlie Cano 
    All Tournament TeamRyan Chapman 
    All Tournament TeamPatrick Hester 
    All Tournament TeamMatthew HedrickHazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OH - MillersburgDiamondbacks Mens-E600804013.36.666.6617675
    2AZ - MesaHazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS Mens-E9201899517.18.638.5428350
    3MI - Allen ParkMotor City Crush Mens-E52084711210.11.8518300
    4WA - EVERETTDEMISE QualifiedMens-E620865010.76.254.519275
    5CA - San MarcosNorth County Ballers Mens-E420795313.18.834.3328200
    5AZ - PhoenixMoneyballers Mens-E42059549.8390.8316225
    7CA - Corona1up Mens-E520807011.4101.4221150
    7CA - HollisterGorillaz Mens-E4201049517.315.81.535175
    9AZ - GlendaleThe Flock/4 Base Error Mens-E42050418.336.831.516135
    9CA - RamonaHome Grown Heros Mens-E420776812.811.31.518110
    9CA - EscondidoHolicks Mens-E32048409.681.618110
    9OR - HillsboroWise Guys QualifiedMens-E320516210.212.4-2.222135
    13TX - AbileneTexas Rotten Mens-E42046277.664.53.161395
    13MI - DetroitHype/Brotherhood Mens-E420694811.583.51795
    13AZ - GlendaleStay Smashin’ Mens-E320716014.2122.23195
    13NY - SmithtownSTEAMROLLERS Mens-E320615812.211.60.62295
    17AR - ConwayVelocity Mens-E320574711.49.422240
    17CA - HighlandPrimeTime Mens-E320543910.87.831440
    17AZ - ChandlerDND Mens-E320674613.49.24.22165
    17WA - VancouverYoungins Express QualifiedMens-E320674613.49.24.21865
    17OH - N Ridgevillestrategic wealth partners/aem Mens-E220514412.7111.751565
    17AZ - MesaAfter School Special Mens-E220414410.211-0.72365
    17CA - DOWNEYDIRTY BIRDS Mens-E22035338.758.250.51665
    17CA - San Fernando ValleyEpic Athletics Mens-E220615715.214.212040
    25CA - RiversideNo Warning Shots Mens-E22037479.2511.7-2.51020
    25CA - Ontario5 star Mens-E220545713.514.2-0.72545
    25AZ - PHOENIXROAD WARRIORS Mens-E22048561214-21945
    25WA - OlympiaStay Solid QualifiedMens-E220596114.715.2-0.53045
    25AZ - WillcoxBad Boyz Mens-E22052411310.22.752145
    25WA - SpanawaySnap It QualifiedMens-E2202842710.5-3.51445
    25WA - SeattleThrowbackers QualifiedMens-E2203642910.5-1.51445
    25WA - BremertonBrauer’s Tree Service QualifiedMens-E12030331011-11545
    33WA - Kentno names/doerflinger athletics QualifiedMens-E12033451115-41725
    33CA - MurrietaNDFF Mens-E120323510.611.6-12525
    33OR - PortlandJuiced QualifiedMens-E120152458-3925
    33IL - WoodridgePublic Enemy QualifiedMens-E12028399.3313-3.61325
    33AZ - TucsonTFA Mens-E12042371412.31.662325
    33CA - So CalWoo Woo Mens-E120414313.614.3-0.6260
    33WA - Federal WayBoomstixx QualifiedMens-E120384812.616-3.31925
    33CO - GreeleyColorado Solos Mens-E1303250812.5-4.51625
    33CA - TemeculaSBT Mens-E120402613.38.664.66200
    33UT - West Valley CitySacred Circle H.C. Mens-E12019356.3311.6-5.3725
    33MI - AlmontDetroit Trick Mens-E1202133711-4925
    33NV - Las VegasThe Jerkstores Mens-E120413613.6121.663325
    33WA - Tacomalaced up/half lion brewing QualifiedMens-E120445914.619.6-51725
    33AZ - TempeDirtbags-AZ Mens-E12039351311.61.33200
    33NV - Las VegasSLR Energy Mens-E12025358.3311.6-3.3110
    33UT - Kaysvilleadventure athletics/bc apparel Mens-E12039491316.3-3.31625
    49CO - GreeleyMile High Solos Mens-E010028028-28025
    49AZ - Prescott/ PhoenixRegulators Mens-E020632316-13425
    49UT - American ForkKamikaze Mens-E02013286.514-7.5725
    49CO - LovelandStr8 Rippin’ Mens-E02024391219.5-7.51325
    49IL - MorrisFLX Softball QualifiedMens-E0201430715-8110
    49WA - EverettRawdog QualifiedSPMensRec+0201823911.5-2.51425
    49AZ - phoenixAZ KINGS / Smash Bro Mens-E020315215.526-10.1725
    49MD - BaltimoreRough Ryders Mens-E0203241.512-10.225
    49AZ - QueencreekOutCast Mens-E02011165.58-2.5825
    49CA - West CovinaNew Jack City Mens-E0201229614.5-8.570
    49NJ - Burlingtonterror squad/optical academy Mens-E020233711.518.5-71525
    49CA - Huntington BeachCoyotes Mens-E0207303.515-11.725
    49CA - Santa AnaGoonBros Mens-E02019449.522-12.100
    49CA - CarmichaelDirtbags-CA Mens-E0209224.511-6.5525

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Texas Rotten6Brauer’s Tree Service51000197729610010001
    2*adventure athletics/bc apparel16Rawdog141000197729610010002
    31up20Sacred Circle H.C.51000197729610010003
    4STEAMROLLERS11NDFF11000197729610010004
    5DND19GoonBros91000197729610010005
    6Stay Solid8Kamikaze71000197729610010006
    7Gorillaz7Bad Boyz41000197729610010007
    8Boomstixx19AZ KINGS / Smash Bro171000197729610010008
    9DEMISE11The Jerkstores11000197729610010009
    10Stay Smashin’31laced up/half lion brewing161000197729610010010
    11Hype/Brotherhood13Coyotes01000197729610010011
    12strategic wealth partners/aem13Snap It31000197729610010012
    13Velocity7OutCast31000197729610010013
    14no names/doerflinger athletics17Dirtbags-AZ161000197729610010014
    15North County Ballers28Mile High Solos01000197729610010015
    16SBT20Regulators41000197729610010016
    17Motor City Crush12Public Enemy31000197729610010017
    18DIRTY BIRDS16TFA61000197729610010018
    19Detroit Trick6New Jack City51000197729610010019
    20Wise Guys9Dirtbags-CA41000197729610010020
    21ROAD WARRIORS19PrimeTime141000197729610010021
    22Woo Woo26No Warning Shots101000197729610010022
    23The Flock/4 Base Error15Rough Ryders21000197729610010023
    24Holicks12FLX Softball111000197729610010024
    25SLR Energy11Youngins Express81000197729610010025
    26After School Special23Str8 Rippin’111000197729610010026
    27Juiced5Colorado Solos41000197729610010027
    28Throwbackers12terror squad/optical academy81000197729610010028
    29Moneyballers135 star71000197729610010029
    30Home Grown Heros17Epic Athletics111000197729610010030
    31Diamondbacks11Texas Rotten61000197729610010031
    321up21adventure athletics/bc apparel111000197729610010032
    33STEAMROLLERS7DND31000197729610010033
    34Gorillaz31Stay Solid301000197729610010034
    35DEMISE10Boomstixx31000197729610010035
    36Stay Smashin’16Hype/Brotherhood81000197729610010036
    37strategic wealth partners/aem14Velocity81000197729610010037
    38North County Ballers14no names/doerflinger athletics111000197729610010038
    39Motor City Crush8SBT71000197729610010039
    40DIRTY BIRDS16Detroit Trick61000197729610010040
    41Wise Guys22ROAD WARRIORS121000197729610010041
    42The Flock/4 Base Error16Woo Woo41000197729610010042
    43Holicks18SLR Energy81000197729610010043
    44After School Special11Juiced91000197729610010044
    45Moneyballers10Throwbackers91000197729610010045
    46Home Grown Heros9Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS81000197729610010046
    47*Sacred Circle H.C.7Rawdog41000197729610010047
    48NDFF25GoonBros101000197729610010048
    49Bad Boyz20Kamikaze61000197729610010049
    50The Jerkstores33AZ KINGS / Smash Bro141000197729610010050
    51laced up/half lion brewing17Coyotes71000197729610010051
    52Snap It9OutCast81000197729610010052
    53Dirtbags-AZ20Colorado Solos51000197729610010053
    54Public Enemy12Regulators21000197729610010054
    55TFA23New Jack City71000197729610010055
    56PrimeTime13Dirtbags-CA51000197729610010056
    57No Warning Shots9Rough Ryders11000197729610010057
    58Youngins Express18FLX Softball31000197729610010058
    59Colorado Solos16Str8 Rippin’131000197729610010059
    605 star25terror squad/optical academy151000197729610010060
    61Brauer’s Tree Service15no names/doerflinger athletics51000197729610010061
    62Velocity11Sacred Circle H.C.71000197729610010062
    63Hype/Brotherhood14NDFF61000197729610010063
    64Bad Boyz21Boomstixx161000197729610010064
    65Stay Solid11The Jerkstores71000197729610010065
    66DND21laced up/half lion brewing111000197729610010066
    67Snap It14adventure athletics/bc apparel121000197729610010067
    68Texas Rotten13Dirtbags-AZ31000197729610010068
    69Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS25Public Enemy131000197729610010069
    70Throwbackers14TFA131000197729610010070
    71PrimeTime9Juiced11000197729610010071
    72No Warning Shots9SLR Energy61000197729610010072
    73Youngins Express17Woo Woo111000197729610010073
    74ROAD WARRIORS12Colorado Solos71000197729610010074
    755 star12Detroit Trick91000197729610010075
    76Epic Athletics14SBT131000197729610010076
    77Diamondbacks101up31000197729610010077
    78Gorillaz35STEAMROLLERS221000197729610010078
    79DEMISE10Stay Smashin’91000197729610010079
    80North County Ballers17strategic wealth partners/aem91000197729610010080
    81Motor City Crush12DIRTY BIRDS21000197729610010081
    82Wise Guys5The Flock/4 Base Error41000197729610010082
    83Holicks7After School Special61000197729610010083
    84Moneyballers16Home Grown Heros111000197729610010084
    85Epic Athletics205 star101000197729610010085
    86Youngins Express13ROAD WARRIORS51000197729610010086
    87PrimeTime14No Warning Shots91000197729610010087
    88Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS11Throwbackers11000197729610010088
    89Texas Rotten9Snap It21000197729610010089
    90DND16Stay Solid101000197729610010090
    91Hype/Brotherhood12Bad Boyz71000197729610010091
    92Velocity22Brauer’s Tree Service101000197729610010092
    931up17Epic Athletics161000197729610010093
    94STEAMROLLERS16Youngins Express111000197729610010094
    95Stay Smashin’5PrimeTime41000197729610010095
    96Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS16strategic wealth partners/aem151000197729610010096
    97Texas Rotten9DIRTY BIRDS11000197729610010097
    98The Flock/4 Base Error9DND81000197729610010098
    99Hype/Brotherhood17After School Special11000197729610010099
    100Home Grown Heros13Velocity91000197729610010100
    101Diamondbacks17Gorillaz61000197729610010101
    102North County Ballers8DEMISE61000197729610010102
    103Motor City Crush18Wise Guys61000197729610010103
    104Moneyballers5Holicks31000197729610010104
    105Home Grown Heros18Hype/Brotherhood51000197729610010105
    106The Flock/4 Base Error5Texas Rotten31000197729610010106
    107Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS22Stay Smashin’101000197729610010107
    1081up8STEAMROLLERS51000197729610010108
    109Gorillaz19Home Grown Heros91000197729610010109
    110DEMISE19The Flock/4 Base Error11000197729610010110
    111Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS24Wise Guys91000197729610010111
    1121up10Holicks81000197729610010112
    113Diamondbacks15North County Ballers61000197729610010113
    114Motor City Crush11Moneyballers101000197729610010114
    115DEMISE13Gorillaz61000197729610010115
    116Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS151up11000197729610010116
    117DEMISE13Moneyballers51000197729610010117
    118Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS12North County Ballers61000197729610010118
    119Diamondbacks15Motor City Crush81000197729610010119
    120Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS17DEMISE41000197729610010120
    121Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS28Motor City Crush151000197729610010121
    122Diamondbacks12Hazbeenz/KLGLawGroup/DTS111000197729610010122
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.