Close Window Menu-0-11---

1979231 - - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Michael Wachowski.

GSL Men's States
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 7/13/2019
Stature : State - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : J.O.S.E. 360 (21.4)
    Best differential : RITE PRICE/KRAKEN (10)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NY - rochesterRITE PRICE/KRAKEN Mens-D400804020101027300
    2NY - Rochesterpenfield sport and fitness Mens-D420114981916.32.6630225
    3NY - FREDONIAJ.O.S.E. 360 Mens-D32010710521.4210.3931200
    4NY - Niagara FallsSad/Bad Habits Mens-D220626815.517-1.525175
    5NY - ROCHESTERSMASH IT SPORTS Mens-D220616215.215.5-0.224155
    5NY - HannibalSmash it Sports / Limits Mens-D12048601620-425155
    7NY - HorseheadsMoxie Mens-D020253612.518-5.515130
    7NY - UticaSour Patch Kids Mens-D0201226613-77130
    9NY - North TonawandaLouie's Mens-D02026401320-714110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1J.O.S.E. 36016Louie's141000197923110020001
    2Sad/Bad Habits25SMASH IT SPORTS121000197923110020002
    3RITE PRICE/KRAKEN18Sour Patch Kids51000197923110020003
    4penfield sport and fitness11Moxie101000197923110020004
    5J.O.S.E. 36024Smash it Sports / Limits121000197923110020005
    6SMASH IT SPORTS24Louie's121000197923110020006
    7Smash it Sports / Limits25Moxie151000197923110020007
    8SMASH IT SPORTS8Sour Patch Kids71000197923110020008
    9RITE PRICE/KRAKEN16Sad/Bad Habits71000197923110020009
    10J.O.S.E. 36031penfield sport and fitness301000197923110020010
    11Sad/Bad Habits21Smash it Sports / Limits111000197923110020011
    12penfield sport and fitness18SMASH IT SPORTS171000197923110020012
    13RITE PRICE/KRAKEN27J.O.S.E. 360241000197923110020013
    14penfield sport and fitness29Sad/Bad Habits91000197923110020014
    15penfield sport and fitness22J.O.S.E. 360121000197923110020015
    16RITE PRICE/KRAKEN19penfield sport and fitness41000197923110020016
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    $250 entry
    16 team max
    Teams receive gsl and usssa points...
    Each team will receive 4 balls
    Each team will play 2 play in games that will seed you into 2 separate double elimination brackets. The top 8 teams will be seeded into top flight and the bottom 8 teams will be seeded into bottom seed.
    Teams will be RESPONSIBLE FOR UMPIRE FEES IN DOUBLE ELIM ROUND ($15 from away team and $10 from Home Team each game)

    Based on 16 teams top flight will have a $1500 prize pool and bottom flight will have a $1000 prize pool (once I get an idea of level of teams in tournament, payout structure could change)

    Top Flight payouts TBD ($1500 in pool)