Close Window Menu-0-11---

1979993 - - 12 - 2 - Results provided by %Mike Pope - SP.

Wayne Smith Benefit Event
Slowpitch Mixed C
Date : 6/16/2019
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Softball Freaks (22.75)
    Best differential : Softball Freaks (16.25)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - FarmingtonSoftball Freaks SPMixIndComp400912622.76.516.2320
    2NM - AlbuquerqueSomeone Better SPMixIndComp320687813.615.6-21955
    3NM - AlbuquerqueNu Nation SPMixIndRec5201315218.77.4211.2290
    4NM - TO'HAJIILEEBAD NATION SPMixIndRec22044511112.7-1.71740
    5NM - FarmingtonSmashies/Savages SPMixIndRec220434410.711-0.2180
    5NM - AlbuquerqueNuevo Mexico SPMxD220414210.210.5-0.2180
    7NM - AlbuquerqueCherry Bombs SPMixIndRec2203262815.5-7.5140
    7NM - AlbuquerqueBeer Takers ABQ Mixed SPMxE12016355.3311.6-6.390
    9NM - AlbuquerqueFire N Ice SPMixIndRec120403513.311.61.66190
    9NM - AlbuquerqueNM SLAMMERS SPMxE020647323.5-20.60
    9NM - AlbuquerqueOne Tribe One Nation ABQ SPMxE020830415-1150
    9NM - AlbuquerqueHit for Brains ABQ SPMxE02015337.516.5-990

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Fire N Ice19Hit for Brains ABQ91000197999310010001
    2*Nu Nation22Nuevo Mexico51000197999310010002
    3*Cherry Bombs11Beer Takers ABQ Mixed61000197999310010003
    4*Smashies/Savages18NM SLAMMERS61000197999310010004
    5BAD NATION17Fire N Ice161000197999310010005
    6*Someone Better19Nu Nation141000197999310010006
    7*Softball Freaks32Cherry Bombs01000197999310010007
    8*Smashies/Savages17One Tribe One Nation ABQ51000197999310010008
    9*Beer Takers ABQ Mixed9Fire N Ice51000197999310010009
    10*Nu Nation29NM SLAMMERS01000197999310010010
    11*Cherry Bombs14Hit for Brains ABQ61000197999310010011
    12*Nuevo Mexico13One Tribe One Nation ABQ31000197999310010012
    13*Someone Better11BAD NATION101000197999310010013
    14*Softball Freaks15Smashies/Savages01000197999310010014
    15*Nu Nation19Beer Takers ABQ Mixed11000197999310010015
    16*Nuevo Mexico18Cherry Bombs71000197999310010016
    17Nu Nation18Smashies/Savages81000197999310010017
    18*BAD NATION10Nuevo Mexico51000197999310010018
    19Softball Freaks24Someone Better111000197999310010019
    20Nu Nation19BAD NATION71000197999310010020
    21*Someone Better12Nu Nation101000197999310010021
    22Softball Freaks20Someone Better151000197999310010022
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.