Close Window Menu-0-11---

200942 - NC - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Betty Moser.

City of Mt. Airy Invt.
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 4/30/2005
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Southeastern/TPG/Easton (23.6)
Best differential : Southeastern/TPG/Easton (10.8)

5th place : Tri-City Junkyard Dogs

TRI-CITY JUNKYARD DOGS -- WINSTON-SALEM, NC


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NC - Winston-SalemSoutheastern/TPG/Easton Mens-D4101186423.612.810.832150
2NC - ADVANCEDAVIE ALARM Mens-E7201559817.210.86.333255
3NC - HAMPTONVILLEMILLER BROS LUMBER Mens-D220666116.515.21.252490
4NC - MT. AIRYSCRAPTOWN Mens-D3208811217.622.4-4.82880
5NC - Winston-SalemTri-City Junkyard Dogs Mens-E320737214.614.40.192130
5NC - Mount AiryCEI Mens-E1202450816.6-8.61260
7NC - WINSTON SALEMFREDDY B'S Mens-C220665916.514.71.752525
7NC - Mt. AiryTNT Carports Mens-E220586714.516.7-2.21650
9NC - MT AIRYHURRICANES SOFTBALL Mens-E12033411113.6-2.61720
9NC - MT. AIRYNAPA AUTO PARTS Mens-E020213310.516.5-61520
9NC - ELKINTRI COUNTY Mens-E02019359.517.5-81320
9NC - WINSTON-SALEMEVOLUTION Mens-D020213510.517.5-71220
13NC - Dobsonclearwater enterprises sign company Mens-C02013286.514-7.5100

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1HURRICANES SOFTBALL17NAPA AUTO PARTS151000020094210010001
2*TNT Carports16EVOLUTION121000020094210010002
3*SCRAPTOWN19Tri-City Junkyard Dogs101000020094210010003
4FREDDY B'S14clearwater enterprises sign company31000020094210010004
5DAVIE ALARM20TRI COUNTY61000020094210010005
6CEI12HURRICANES SOFTBALL111000020094210010006
7*Southeastern/TPG/Easton28TNT Carports151000020094210010007
8*SCRAPTOWN28FREDDY B'S251000020094210010008
9*MILLER BROS LUMBER15DAVIE ALARM101000020094210010009
10*Tri-City Junkyard Dogs14clearwater enterprises sign company101000020094210010010
11TNT Carports15TRI COUNTY131000020094210010011
12*FREDDY B'S16NAPA AUTO PARTS61000020094210010012
13*DAVIE ALARM19EVOLUTION91000020094210010013
14Tri-City Junkyard Dogs14HURRICANES SOFTBALL51000020094210010014
15*Southeastern/TPG/Easton32CEI121000020094210010015
16MILLER BROS LUMBER24SCRAPTOWN121000020094210010016
17Tri-City Junkyard Dogs14TNT Carports121000020094210010017
18*DAVIE ALARM22FREDDY B'S111000020094210010018
19*SCRAPTOWN26Tri-City Junkyard Dogs211000020094210010019
20DAVIE ALARM7CEI01000020094210010020
21Southeastern/TPG/Easton21MILLER BROS LUMBER101000020094210010021
22*DAVIE ALARM32SCRAPTOWN31000020094210010022
23*DAVIE ALARM18MILLER BROS LUMBER171000020094210010023
24*DAVIE ALARM13Southeastern/TPG/Easton121000020094210010024
25*Southeastern/TPG/Easton25DAVIE ALARM141000020094210010025
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.