Close Window Menu-0-11---

202116 - TX - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Carrollton Athletics.

Annual Toy/Can Food Drive
Slowpitch Mixed D
Date : 11/12/2005
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM (16.5)
Best differential : Just Ball'n (4.75)

3rd place : NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM

NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM -- EULESS, TX


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - CarrolltonFranchise Smoothies SPMxD400654716.211.74.51840
2TX - North Richland HillsSlackers SPMxD42090771512.82.162230
3TX - EULESSNEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM SPMxD220665316.513.23.252325
4TX - ?Just Ball'n SPMxD220493012.27.54.751720
5TX - ?Kasmir Fabrics SPMxD1202134711.3-4.31215
5TX - EULESSRODENTS SPMxD12045441514.60.331515
7TX - CarrolltonSoftball 101 SPMxD020435217.5-15.310
7TX - EULESSGOT BEER SPMxD0201232616-101010

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Franchise Smoothies17RODENTS151000020211610010001
2Just Ball'n17GOT BEER21000020211610010002
3Slackers16Kasmir Fabrics91000020211610010003
4NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM23Softball 10131000020211610010004
5RODENTS15GOT BEER101000020211610010005
6Kasmir Fabrics12Softball 10111000020211610010006
7Franchise Smoothies15Just Ball'n31000020211610010007
8NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM16Slackers101000020211610010008
9Just Ball'n17Kasmir Fabrics01000020211610010009
10Slackers17RODENTS151000020211610010010
11Franchise Smoothies18NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM171000020211610010011
12Slackers13Just Ball'n121000020211610010012
13Slackers22NEVILLSOLUTIONS.COM101000020211610010013
14Franchise Smoothies15Slackers121000020211610010014
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
This tournament will benefit Metrocrest Services in Carrollton. All players and coaches are asked to bring a new/unwrapped toy or canned food for donation. Check in prior to your first game to pay entry fee and submit a team roster.