Close Window Menu-0-11---

204717 - AZ - 8 - 2 - Results provided by %Doug stark - AZ SP REG.

AZ Midnight Madness Extravaganza
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 11/4/2005
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : S. C. (16.285)
Best differential : S. C. (6.7142)

5th place : Attitude

ATTITUDE -- PHOENIX, AZ


PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1AZ - TucsonS. C. Mens-E6101146716.29.576.712240
2AZ - ChandlerClub Softball Inc Mens-E320747914.815.8-12230
3AZ - TucsonSandlot Mens-E22035398.759.75-11725
4AZ - TucsonStick Time Mens-E220543713.59.254.252820
5AZ - PhoenixAttitude Mens-E220595214.7131.752915
5CA - Plumas LakeBeale Air Force Mens-E220555313.713.20.51715
7AZ - TucsonAll Makes & Models Mens-E03028579.3319-9.61010
7AZ - TucsonGreen Giants Mens-E03033681122.6-11.1910

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Sandlot17Attitude101000020471710010001
2Stick Time28All Makes & Models81000020471710010002
3S. C.19Beale Air Force161000020471710010003
4Club Softball Inc22Green Giants191000020471710010004
5Attitude15All Makes & Models101000020471710010005
6Beale Air Force17Green Giants71000020471710010006
7Sandlot7Stick Time51000020471710010007
8Club Softball Inc15S. C.131000020471710010008
9Attitude29Green Giants71000020471710010009
10Beale Air Force14All Makes & Models101000020471710010010
11S. C.18Attitude51000020471710010011
12Stick Time17Beale Air Force81000020471710010012
13Club Softball Inc16Sandlot51000020471710010013
14S. C.14Stick Time41000020471710010014
15S. C.8Sandlot61000020471710010015
16S. C.22Club Softball Inc61000020471710010016
17S. C.20Club Softball Inc151000020471710010017
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.