Close Window Menu-0-11---

2066085 - - 13 - 2 - Results provided by %Brian Mayfield.

GSL/USSSA SKS SPORTS SEASON OPENER
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 3/14/2020
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : PF Flyers (17.75)
    Best differential : Public Enemy (7)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPRyan McClaffertyPublic Enemy
    Tournament CO-MVPJed ClasonDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament ManagerMichael SplawskiPublic Enemy
    All Tournament TeamHayden CheliusPublic Enemy
    All Tournament Teamsteven CiolekPublic Enemy
    All Tournament TeamDavid Dillard 
    All Tournament TeamRobert isaacsonPublic Enemy
    All Tournament TeamMichael SplawskiPublic Enemy
    All Tournament TeamKyle KinyonDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamTyler FriedersDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamGregory FriedersDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamAlex MoranDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamKyle KinyonDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamTyler FriedersDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamGregory FriedersDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamAlex MoranDad Bods/CountryFin./FreedomSausage
    All Tournament TeamMichael TagueVengeance
    All Tournament TeamKevin MummVengeance
    All Tournament TeamJoseph Hall 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IL - WoodridgePublic Enemy Mens-E610995014.17.1471875
    2IL - Lelanddad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage Mens-E420796713.111.122455
    3IL - MahometVengeance Mens-E320734014.686.62445
    4IL - TaylorvillePyro QualifiedMens-E220656616.216.5-0.22340
    5IL - GalesburgGhostRiders Mens-E32060701214-22730
    5IL - LincolnshireDown N' Dirty Mens-E320665913.211.81.42030
    7IL - RockfordRock City Mens-E22064831620.7-4.72525
    7IL - ArthurUndecided Mens-E1203633121112225
    9IL - GrayslakePF Flyers Mens-E220715717.714.23.52420
    9IL - RockfordRockford Ruff Ryders Mens-E13026596.514.7-8.2920
    9IL - GalesburgCloud 309/ Iconic Apparel Mens-E13039649.7516-6.22120
    9IL - ElginKampWild (E) Mens-E03033491116.3-5.31345
    13IL - El PasoAlleyKatz/Klutch QualifiedMens-E02001407-7015

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Down N' Dirty12KampWild (E)111000206608510010001
    1PF Flyers24Rockford Ruff Ryders91000206608510020001
    2Public Enemy16PF Flyers11000206608510010002
    2Cloud 309/ Iconic Apparel21KampWild (E)91000206608510020002
    3dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage15Rockford Ruff Ryders11000206608510010003
    3PF Flyers22Cloud 309/ Iconic Apparel71000206608510020003
    4GhostRiders7AlleyKatz/Klutch01000206608510010004
    5Rock City11Cloud 309/ Iconic Apparel91000206608510010005
    6Vengeance14Down N' Dirty91000206608510010006
    7Public Enemy16Undecided111000206608510010007
    8dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage17GhostRiders71000206608510010008
    9Pyro23Rock City121000206608510010009
    10Rockford Ruff Ryders7AlleyKatz/Klutch01000206608510010010
    11Undecided22Cloud 309/ Iconic Apparel21000206608510010011
    12GhostRiders16KampWild (E)131000206608510010012
    13Rock City25PF Flyers241000206608510010013
    14Down N' Dirty20Rockford Ruff Ryders91000206608510010014
    15Public Enemy7Vengeance51000206608510010015
    16dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage24Pyro151000206608510010016
    17Down N' Dirty15Undecided31000206608510010017
    18GhostRiders27Rock City161000206608510010018
    19Pyro22Down N' Dirty101000206608510010019
    20Vengeance24GhostRiders31000206608510010020
    21dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage15Public Enemy121000206608510010021
    22Vengeance20Pyro51000206608510010022
    23Public Enemy16Vengeance101000206608510010023
    24Public Enemy18dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage51000206608510010024
    25Public Enemy14dad bods/countryfin./freedomsausage31000206608510010025
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.