Close Window Menu-0-11---

2085585 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Timothy Collins.

Swing 4 A Cure - Mixed
Slowpitch Mixed League
Date : 10/24/2020
Stature : League Tournament


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : D'Amore Designs II (11.75)
    Best differential : Swingers (9.75)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CT - MilfordSwingers SPMixedLeague400445111.259.751675
    2CT - MilfordBar 333 SPMixedLeague310323388.25-0.21360
    3CT - MilfordD'Amore Designs II SPMixedLeague310473711.79.252.52055
    4CT - MilfordAlien Lawn Care SPMixedLeague22039379.759.250.51440
    5CT - MilfordD'Amore Designs SPMixedLeague310431810.74.56.251345
    5CT - MilfordWarriors SPMixedLeague0302432810.6-2.61115
    7CT - MilfordWrestlemaniacs SPMixedLeague22033328.2580.251625
    7CT - MilfordBoats and Hoes SPMixedLeague130243969.75-3.71115
    9CT - MilfordMammo Slammers SPMixedLeague12013314.3310.3-61010
    9CT - MilfordBall Smackers Lumberjacks SPMixedLeague12028359.3311.6-2.31410
    9CT - MilfordBaby Sharks SPMixedLeague03010383.3312.6-9.360

    Pool Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    Pool Game 1Swingers11Wrestlemaniacs11000208558500010001
    Pool Game 2Bar 33310Warriors81000208558500010002
    Pool Game 3D'Amore Designs13Boats and Hoes61000208558500010003
    Pool Game 4Swingers13Baby Sharks11000208558500010004
    Pool Game 5Ball Smackers Lumberjacks11D'Amore Designs II81000208558500010005
    Pool Game 6Mammo Slammers10Alien Lawn Care61000208558500010006
    Pool Game 7D'Amore Designs11Ball Smackers Lumberjacks31000208558500010007
    Pool Game 8Wrestlemaniacs14Baby Sharks31000208558500010008
    Pool Game 9D'Amore Designs II6Boats and Hoes51000208558500010009
    Pool Game 10Bar 33313Mammo Slammers21000208558500010010
    Pool Game 11Alien Lawn Care9Warriors51000208558500010011
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Boats and Hoes11Baby Sharks61000208558510020001
    1Wrestlemaniacs16Ball Smackers Lumberjacks141000208558510010001
    2D'Amore Designs12Mammo Slammers11000208558510010002
    2Alien Lawn Care14Boats and Hoes21000208558510020002
    3Swingers4Wrestlemaniacs21000208558510010003
    3D'Amore Designs II13Warriors111000208558510020003
    4Bar 3338D'Amore Designs71000208558510010004
    4D'Amore Designs II20Alien Lawn Care101000208558510020004
    5Swingers16Bar 33311000208558510010005
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.