Close Window Menu-0-11---

2196003 - - 10 - - Results provided by David Finkelstein.

Flagler County COED toy Drive
Slowpitch Mixed B
Date : 12/6/2020
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Treedem Coed (21.5)
    Best differential : Treedem Coed (6.5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    USSSA procedures allow us to display event results before points are officially awarded. All events must be verified by the state director to ensure the correct points are awarded. The paperwork for this event is currently being processed. Points will be awarded shortly.
    1FL - JacksonvilleTreedem Coed SPMxC400866021.5156.5280
    2FL - Daytona BeachStay Schemin SPMxD4201109018.3153.33260
    3FL - Ormond BeachBS SPMxD220546013.515-1.5150
    4FL - OrlandoVenom Co-Ed SPMxE420694911.58.163.33180
    5FL - ORLANDOSandlot Sluggers SPMxE320635712.611.41.2180
    5FL - OrlandoDebbie’s Untouchables SPMxD220455011.212.5-1.2250
    7FL - altamonte springspitches be crazy SPMxE22040511012.7-2.7120
    7FL - Orange Cityidfwu SPMxE030405513.318.3-5200
    9FL - BunnellBlood Bought Ballers SPMxE03023407.6613.3-5.680
    9FL - OcalaGood wood SPMxE0301230410-650

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1pitches be crazy8Good wood51000219600310010001
    2*Debbie’s Untouchables10Blood Bought Ballers71000219600310010002
    3*Treedem Coed11Venom Co-Ed101000219600310010003
    4*BS12Sandlot Sluggers111000219600310010004
    5*Stay Schemin20pitches be crazy101000219600310010005
    6*Debbie’s Untouchables25idfwu201000219600310010006
    7Venom Co-Ed12Good wood21000219600310010007
    8Sandlot Sluggers12Blood Bought Ballers81000219600310010008
    9pitches be crazy12idfwu101000219600310010009
    10Sandlot Sluggers10Good wood51000219600310010010
    11Venom Co-Ed18Blood Bought Ballers81000219600310010011
    12*Treedem Coed20Stay Schemin121000219600310010012
    13BS15Debbie’s Untouchables51000219600310010013
    14Sandlot Sluggers18idfwu101000219600310010014
    15Venom Co-Ed16pitches be crazy101000219600310010015
    16*Stay Schemin22Sandlot Sluggers121000219600310010016
    17*Venom Co-Ed8Debbie’s Untouchables51000219600310010017
    18*Treedem Coed27BS121000219600310010018
    19*Stay Schemin13Venom Co-Ed51000219600310010019
    20Stay Schemin17BS151000219600310010020
    21*Treedem Coed28Stay Schemin261000219600310010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.