Close Window Menu-0-11---

2223092 - - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Jim Pilla.

SMASH IT - NIT
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 7/3/2021
Stature : NIT - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : AMG/2826 Sports (16.333)
    Best differential : Diamond Dynasty/UD (5.3333)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NJ - Toms RiverAMG/2826 Sports Mens-C300493416.311.3521352
    2NJ - EnglishtownScudz Sportz Mens-D320625712.411.4120257
    3NJ - BridgewaterSwing Angry Mens-D32070681413.60.418209
    4NJ - BayonneDiamond Dynasty Mens-D12042421414016190
    5NJ - Toms RiverGarden State Heat Mens-D120344511.315-3.628155
    5NJ - NorthernShowtime/Dawg's Army/AZGM Mens-D030475815.619.3-3.620140
    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NJ - BAYONNEDiamond Dynasty/UD Mens-E510744212.375.3317375
    2NJ - BayvilleA.X.S. Mens-E320535210.610.40.1918265
    3PA - PhilaScudz Sportz Mens-E3205039107.82.221225
    4NJ - NorristownKO Roofing Mens-E32048539.610.6-116205
    5NJ - RoxburyZ-Nation Mens-E22030407.510-2.511170
    5PA - Marcus HookYoung Guns Mens-E12019216.337-0.68155
    7NJ - Lawrence TwpThe Rippers/Scudz Sportz Mens-E03025438.3314.3-611120
    7NJ - RockawayMatute Roofing/ NJSBIL Mens-E03019286.339.33-311120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Scudz Sportz7Garden State Heat21000222309210030001
    1A.X.S.18Z-Nation101000222309210050001
    1Garden State Heat28Showtime/Dawg's Army/AZGM201000222309210060001
    2Young Guns4Matute Roofing/ NJSBIL21000222309210050002
    2Swing Angry15Showtime/Dawg's Army/AZGM141000222309210030002
    3Scudz Sportz12Diamond Dynasty111000222309210030003
    3Scudz Sportz21The Rippers/Scudz Sportz111000222309210050003
    4*AMG/2826 Sports14Swing Angry111000222309210030004
    4Diamond Dynasty/UD17KO Roofing71000222309210050004
    5Z-Nation8Matute Roofing/ NJSBIL61000222309210050005
    5Diamond Dynasty15Showtime/Dawg's Army/AZGM131000222309210030005
    6KO Roofing11The Rippers/Scudz Sportz91000222309210050006
    6Swing Angry18Garden State Heat41000222309210030006
    7*AMG/2826 Sports21Scudz Sportz101000222309210030007
    7A.X.S.9Young Guns81000222309210050007
    8Diamond Dynasty/UD11Scudz Sportz21000222309210050008
    8Swing Angry17Diamond Dynasty161000222309210030008
    9Z-Nation11The Rippers/Scudz Sportz51000222309210050009
    9Scudz Sportz20Swing Angry91000222309210030009
    10*AMG/2826 Sports14Scudz Sportz131000222309210030010
    10KO Roofing16Matute Roofing/ NJSBIL111000222309210050010
    11Scudz Sportz11Z-Nation11000222309210050011
    12KO Roofing10Young Guns71000222309210050012
    13A.X.S.11Diamond Dynasty/UD101000222309210050013
    14Scudz Sportz9KO Roofing41000222309210050014
    15Diamond Dynasty/UD12Scudz Sportz71000222309210050015
    16Diamond Dynasty/UD8A.X.S.61000222309210050016
    17Diamond Dynasty/UD16A.X.S.91000222309210050017
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.