Close Window Menu-0-11---

2225808 - - 20 - 2 - Results provided by Nikki Ciminowasielewski.

2nd Annual John Kings Slowpitch Tourname
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 8/20/2021
Stature : Qualifier - GSL - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Alliance/Ken Neyer Plumbing (16.666)
    Best differential : MowDozers (8.6)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KY - LouisvilleMowDozers Mens-E500813816.27.68.621165
    2OH - CINCINNATIBONE COLLECTORS Mens-E420897114.811.8327122
    3OH - CincinnatiThe Nails Mens-E520856712.19.572.5718103
    4OH - Cincinnatialliance/ken neyer plumbing Mens-E4201007316.612.14.52291
    5IN - Bedford812 Crew Mens-E220475911.714.7-31975
    5OH - Cincinnatikekambas/scoreboardsportsbar Mens-E220655216.2133.252575
    7KY - UnionApex Mens-E320736214.612.42.21854
    7OH - EatonDark Waters Mens-E220533413.28.54.751962
    9KY - NewportPrimeTime Mens-E22044521113-21834
    9OH - CincinnatiCincy Bombers Mens-E220463411.58.531650
    9OH - HarrisonRELENTLESS Mens-E22030417.510.2-2.71649
    9OH - CincinnatiTripods/ All Hustle Mens-E12029479.6615.6-62042
    13OH - HamiltonCincy Slime Mens-E12039471315.6-2.61837
    13OH - CincinnatiCincy Wave Mens-E12013254.338.33-4730
    13KY - NewportWeekend Warriors Mens-E12026428.6614-5.32137
    13OH - cincinnatiYankdeez Mens-E0201428714-7915
    17NE - KearneyPrairie view Mens-E12016325.3310.6-5.31250
    17OH - CincinnatiCINJKRSC/Ghost Apparel Mens-E0205332.516.5-1440
    17OH - Cincinnatimidwest smoke/choice/allhustle Mens-E02026301315-21825

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Prairie view12CINJKRSC/Ghost Apparel11000222580810010001
    2Cincy Bombers16PrimeTime101000222580810010002
    3Apex15Yankdeez51000222580810010003
    4*Cincy Wave701000222580810010004
    5MowDozers21Weekend Warriors11000222580810010005
    6812 Crew19midwest smoke/choice/allhustle181000222580810010006
    7Dark Waters19RELENTLESS11000222580810010007
    8BONE COLLECTORS27Cincy Slime141000222580810010008
    9alliance/ken neyer plumbing15Prairie view21000222580810010009
    10Cincy Bombers13Tripods/ All Hustle31000222580810010010
    11kekambas/scoreboardsportsbar25Apex181000222580810010011
    12The Nails7Cincy Wave01000222580810010012
    13RELENTLESS13Yankdeez91000222580810010013
    14*Cincy Slime701000222580810010014
    15Weekend Warriors21CINJKRSC/Ghost Apparel41000222580810010015
    16PrimeTime11midwest smoke/choice/allhustle81000222580810010016
    17RELENTLESS16Prairie view21000222580810010017
    18Tripods/ All Hustle20Cincy Slime181000222580810010018
    19Apex17Weekend Warriors41000222580810010019
    20PrimeTime18Cincy Wave61000222580810010020
    21MowDozers19alliance/ken neyer plumbing91000222580810010021
    22812 Crew12Cincy Bombers101000222580810010022
    23kekambas/scoreboardsportsbar16Dark Waters81000222580810010023
    24BONE COLLECTORS14The Nails101000222580810010024
    25alliance/ken neyer plumbing22PrimeTime51000222580810010025
    26Apex9Cincy Bombers71000222580810010026
    27Dark Waters16Tripods/ All Hustle61000222580810010027
    28The Nails11RELENTLESS01000222580810010028
    29MowDozers15812 Crew51000222580810010029
    30BONE COLLECTORS10kekambas/scoreboardsportsbar91000222580810010030
    31The Nails11Dark Waters101000222580810010031
    32alliance/ken neyer plumbing21Apex141000222580810010032
    33The Nails16812 Crew111000222580810010033
    34alliance/ken neyer plumbing16kekambas/scoreboardsportsbar151000222580810010034
    35MowDozers14BONE COLLECTORS131000222580810010035
    36The Nails18alliance/ken neyer plumbing171000222580810010036
    37BONE COLLECTORS15The Nails121000222580810010037
    38MowDozers12BONE COLLECTORS101000222580810010038
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.