NoCo Rumble 4gg Slowpitch Mens-B Date : 4/3/2021 Stature : NIT - USSSA - Points Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : FRSTeam/Gen 3 Roofing (23.714) |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Denver | Denver Stars/ Miken Worth | Mens-B | 7 | 1 | 0 | 177 | 96 | 22.1 | 12 | 10.1 | 28 | 300 |
| 2 | CO - Denver | smoke/nextlevel/topnotch/completeau | Mens-B | 4 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 104 | 18.5 | 17.3 | 1.16 | 24 | 245 |
| 3 | CO - Evergreen | Orvience | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 80 | 18.2 | 16 | 2.2 | 24 | 360 |
| 4 | CO - Commerce City | flip’s crew/elite roll-off | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 82 | 14.6 | 16.4 | -1.8 | 22 | 320 |
| 5 | CO - Grand Jct | Team Morning Wood | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 100 | 18 | 14.2 | 3.71 | 31 | 280 |
| 5 | CO - Commerce City | FRSTeam/Gen 3 Roofing | Mens-C | 5 | 2 | 0 | 166 | 109 | 23.7 | 15.5 | 8.14 | 32 | 280 |
| 7 | CO - WESTMINSTER | 12 Strong | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 14.8 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 23 | 240 |
| 7 | CO - FORT COLLINS | THIN AIR | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 240 |
| 9 | CO - Arvada | Colorado Guzzlers | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 65 | 12.8 | 13 | -0.1 | 25 | 200 |
| 9 | CO - Brighton | Joe Farris Lawns | Mens-C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 80 | 17.8 | 16 | 1.8 | 23 | 200 |
| 9 | CO - Littleton | mhd/wcs excavation & demolition | Mens-C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 75 | 19 | 18.7 | 0.25 | 21 | 200 |
| 9 | CO - Westminster | Ghost | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 69 | 16 | 17.2 | -1.2 | 22 | 200 |
| 13 | CO - Denver | So Dirty/QED | Mens-D | 5 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 156 | 15.2 | 17.3 | -2.1 | 25 | 185 |
| 13 | CO - Greeley | HB/4X/Rebellion | Mens-D | 3 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 103 | 12.2 | 14.7 | -2.4 | 19 | 160 |
| 13 | CO - Loveland | Str8 Rippin | Mens-D | 2 | 4 | 0 | 79 | 97 | 13.1 | 16.1 | -3 | 22 | 160 |
| 13 | CO - Denver | HB / Dogg Pound | Mens-D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 74 | 11.6 | 14.8 | -3.2 | 16 | 160 |
| 17 | CO - Greeley | EAS/Levels/DAB | Mens-C | 6 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 97 | 16.6 | 12.1 | 4.5 | 25 | 80 |
| 17 | CO - Longmont | Tribe | Mens-D | 5 | 4 | 0 | 163 | 138 | 18.1 | 15.3 | 2.77 | 27 | 80 |
| 17 | CO - westminster | WU-SBC | Mens-D | 4 | 4 | 0 | 113 | 107 | 14.1 | 13.3 | 0.75 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 | CO - Longmont | Colorado Rage | Mens-E | 3 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 112 | 9.71 | 16 | -6.2 | 18 | 80 |
| 17 | CO - Denver | RedRum Family | Mens-D | 3 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 92 | 9 | 13.1 | -4.1 | 15 | 80 |
| 17 | CO - Denver | ambush/nxt level properties | Mens-D | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 100 | 11.3 | 16.6 | -5.3 | 23 | 80 |
| 17 | CO - Johnstown | t21/steiner sils/ proactive mri | Mens-C | 2 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 76 | 14 | 12.6 | 1.33 | 20 | 0 |
| 17 | CO - Fort Collins | RUCKUS | Mens-D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 12.4 | 18.8 | -6.4 | 21 | 105 |
| 25 | CO - Littleton | GTR | Mens-D | 3 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 100 | 14.8 | 14.2 | 0.57 | 21 | 60 |
| 25 | CO - Grand Junction | Hitmen | Mens-D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 77 | 94 | 15.4 | 18.8 | -3.4 | 19 | 60 |
| 25 | CO - Pueblo | walters brewery/manpaw seltzer/dts | Mens-C | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 74 | 11 | 14.8 | -3.8 | 16 | 0 |
| 25 | CO - Northglenn | United | Mens-D | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 78 | 11 | 19.5 | -8.5 | 17 | 60 |