Close Window Menu-0-11---

2252363 - - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Kelly McLemore.

The Weekend Pre-Brew
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 10/9/2021
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Olathe Twisters (23.333)
    Best differential : Olathe Twisters (14.333)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1KS - OlatheOlathe Twisters Mens-D300702723.3914.325100
    2MO - MidwestHeat Mens-D410867317.214.62.62655
    3KS - SHAWNEECookie Monstars Mens-D220434510.711.2-0.51645
    4KS - Rose HillScreaming Goats Mens-E320828116.416.20.194065
    5KS - OlatheFree Agents Mens-E120415113.617-3.31730
    5KS - OttawaEvil Irish Empire Mens-D0302149716.3-9.31430
    7KS - EdgertonKc Warriors Mens-E0302744914.6-5.61325

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Cookie Monstars16Evil Irish Empire21000225236310010001
    2*Olathe Twisters25Free Agents131000225236310010002
    3*Screaming Goats40Heat261000225236310010003
    4*Cookie Monstars12Kc Warriors101000225236310010004
    5*Olathe Twisters25Screaming Goats91000225236310010005
    6*Free Agents17Evil Irish Empire141000225236310010006
    7*Heat16Kc Warriors131000225236310010007
    8Screaming Goats16Kc Warriors41000225236310010008
    9Heat16Evil Irish Empire51000225236310010009
    10Screaming Goats12Free Agents111000225236310010010
    11Olathe Twisters20Cookie Monstars51000225236310010011
    12*Heat15Screaming Goats51000225236310010012
    13Heat13Cookie Monstars101000225236310010013
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.