Close Window Menu-0-11---

2279514 - - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Ray Donley.

CSNSA Worlds
Slow-Pitch Clean & Sober Mens REC
Date : 11/11/2021
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : VICIOUS CYCLE (12.625)
Best differential : BASE HITTERS (5.5)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1UT - St. GeorgeBASE HITTERS SPMnClnSbREC600703711.66.165.516105
2WA - EVERETTSERENITY KINGS SPMnClnSbREC52067489.576.852.711462
3CO - DenverTHE AFFILIATES SPMnClnSbREC421786011.18.572.571754
4FL - ORLANDOVICIOUS CYCLE SPMnClnSbREC5301016512.68.124.52354
5CA - Los AngelesTOGETHER WE CAN SPMnClnSbREC43069729.8510.2-0.41739
5CA - martinezNEXT RIGHT SWING SPMnClnSbREC221545510.811-0.11440
7UT - AlpineTHE LAST PICKS SPMnClnSbREC22035408.7510-1.21835
7FL - Port richeyTHE LAST HIT SPMnClnSbREC230533410.66.83.82132
9CO - DenverMIDWEST REJECTS SPMnClnSbREC0403655913.7-4.7110
9CA - SAN MATEOBUNCH OF MISFITS SPMnClnSbREC04023615.7515.2-9.5110
9CO - DenverSASTO SPMnClnSbREC04017664.2516.5-12.60

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1THE AFFILIATESTieNEXT RIGHT SWING101000227951400010001
Pool Game 2THE LAST PICKS18SASTO61000227951400010002
Pool Game 3TOGETHER WE CAN15MIDWEST REJECTS71000227951400010003
Pool Game 4SERENITY KINGS14BUNCH OF MISFITS31000227951400010004
Pool Game 5THE LAST HIT12SASTO01000227951400010005
Pool Game 6BASE HITTERS10VICIOUS CYCLE81000227951400010006
Pool Game 7THE LAST PICKS12MIDWEST REJECTS111000227951400010007
Pool Game 8BASE HITTERS14TOGETHER WE CAN41000227951400010008
Pool Game 9THE AFFILIATES11THE LAST HIT71000227951400010009
Pool Game 10NEXT RIGHT SWING14SERENITY KINGS81000227951400010010
Pool Game 11VICIOUS CYCLE7BUNCH OF MISFITS11000227951400010011
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1TOGETHER WE CAN17BUNCH OF MISFITS111000227951410010001
2VICIOUS CYCLE15SASTO51000227951410010002
3SERENITY KINGS14MIDWEST REJECTS71000227951410010003
4NEXT RIGHT SWING9THE LAST HIT81000227951410010004
5BASE HITTERS10TOGETHER WE CAN81000227951410010005
6THE AFFILIATES17VICIOUS CYCLE131000227951410010006
7SERENITY KINGS8THE LAST PICKS51000227951410010007
8THE LAST HIT21SASTO61000227951410010008
9TOGETHER WE CAN14MIDWEST REJECTS111000227951410010009
10VICIOUS CYCLE23BUNCH OF MISFITS81000227951410010010
11TOGETHER WE CAN8THE LAST HIT51000227951410010011
12VICIOUS CYCLE15THE LAST PICKS01000227951410010012
13BASE HITTERS16NEXT RIGHT SWING141000227951410010013
14SERENITY KINGS12THE AFFILIATES41000227951410010014
15VICIOUS CYCLE13NEXT RIGHT SWING71000227951410010015
16THE AFFILIATES14TOGETHER WE CAN31000227951410010016
17BASE HITTERS10SERENITY KINGS31000227951410010017
18THE AFFILIATES17VICIOUS CYCLE71000227951410010018
19SERENITY KINGS8THE AFFILIATES51000227951410010019
20*BASE HITTERS1001000227951410010020
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.