Close Window Menu-0-11---

2331230 - - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Ralph Calderon.

2nd Chance @ the Pond
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 1/29/2022
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : GSOD/Phantom Sports (13.2)
Best differential : BADBOYS (4.4)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FL - Miamibad intentions / bamm athletics Mens-E40039299.757.252.515175
1FL - MiamiDCD Mens-E420684311.37.164.1617160
3FL - FloridaGSOD/Phantom Sports Mens-E320665113.210.2317120
4FL - MiamiBillikens Mens-E220454111.210.2115100
5FL - Miami FLBADBOYS Mens-E320593711.87.44.422105
5FL - hialeahHIA Mens-E220424510.511.2-0.71890
7FL - MiamiMorning Woods Mens-E12025258.338.3302070
7FL - Pompano BeachMcGlovin Mens-E0401276319-16640
9FL - MiamiRampage Mens-E03028379.3312.3-31350

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1DCD16McGlovin31000233123010010001
2Billikens15HIA41000233123010010002
3bad intentions / bamm athletics15BADBOYS91000233123010010003
4GSOD/Phantom Sports14Rampage91000233123010010004
5DCD13Morning Woods31000233123010010005
6BADBOYS22McGlovin61000233123010010006
7HIA14Rampage131000233123010010007
8Morning Woods20McGlovin01000233123010010008
9BADBOYS9Rampage61000233123010010009
10bad intentions / bamm athletics14Billikens121000233123010010010
11DCD14GSOD/Phantom Sports111000233123010010011
12BADBOYS12Morning Woods21000233123010010012
13HIA18McGlovin31000233123010010013
14Billikens14HIA61000233123010010014
15GSOD/Phantom Sports8BADBOYS71000233123010010015
16bad intentions / bamm athletics7DCD61000233123010010016
17GSOD/Phantom Sports17Billikens41000233123010010017
18DCD17GSOD/Phantom Sports161000233123010010018
19bad intentions / bamm athletics3DCD21000233123010010019
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.