Close Window Menu-0-11---

2333790 - - 13 - 2 - Results provided by Mid America Ballyard MAB.

21st Annual USSSA Bash for Cash
Slowpitch Mens-C
Date : 3/18/2022
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : YoderBldgs/SOCC/TigerFitness (19)
Best differential : Dussault (5.8)


Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament MVPJason MarklandDussault
Defensive Tournament MVPEdmond ShinevarreSting
All Tournament TeamTyler GlenfieldSting
All Tournament TeamJames SwirpleSting
All Tournament TeamDerek Aldrich 
All Tournament TeamCraig BosanacSting
All Tournament TeamBrendan Wetmore 
All Tournament TeamPatrick ColemanDussault
All Tournament TeamTyler Harter 
All Tournament TeamBryce GeigerDussault
All Tournament TeamBrandon LinnaDussault
All Tournament TeamBrennen MartinDussault

No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1OH - ClevelandDussault Mens-C50080511610.25.824150
2MI - Dearborn HeightsSting Mens-C420977216.1124.1625107
3OH - CincinnatiWahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY Mens-C420939315.515.502689
4OH - CincinnatiFly's Guys/MAB Mens-C220505512.513.7-1.21877
5OH - CincinnatiBelly's/Bellagio Mens-C320727014.4140.42451
5OH - DAYTONTHE BOYS/PAUER SPORTS Mens-C220575814.214.5-0.22344
7OH - CincinnatiTigerFitness.com Mens-C22048491212.2-0.21647
7OH - CincinnatiSteves BP/Sunoco Mens-C120535217.617.30.332532
9OH - Cincinnatiyoderbldgs/socc/tigerfitness Mens-C12057641921.3-2.32135
9OH - CincinnatiDucks/GRZY Mens-C0201821910.5-1.51135
9OH - CelinaVan Wert Frickers Mens-C02034491724.5-7.52160
9OH - CincinnatiWellman/Genesis/STP/Kings Mens-D0201631815.5-7.51320
13OH - CincinnatiClutch/Grizzy/Lugnutz/KLS Mens-C02030401520-51515

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Dussault13Steves BP/Sunoco111000233379010010001
2TigerFitness.com16THE BOYS/PAUER SPORTS61000233379010010002
3Sting16Belly's/Bellagio71000233379010010003
4yoderbldgs/socc/tigerfitness16Clutch/Grizzy/Lugnutz/KLS151000233379010010004
5*Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY18Wellman/Genesis/STP/Kings131000233379010010005
6Dussault13Ducks/GRZY111000233379010010006
7Fly's Guys/MAB18TigerFitness.com61000233379010010007
8Sting24yoderbldgs/socc/tigerfitness201000233379010010008
9Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY26Van Wert Frickers211000233379010010009
10Belly's/Bellagio24Clutch/Grizzy/Lugnutz/KLS151000233379010010010
11*TigerFitness.com13Wellman/Genesis/STP/Kings31000233379010010011
12Steves BP/Sunoco25yoderbldgs/socc/tigerfitness211000233379010010012
13THE BOYS/PAUER SPORTS23Van Wert Frickers131000233379010010013
14Belly's/Bellagio8Ducks/GRZY71000233379010010014
15Dussault24Fly's Guys/MAB141000233379010010015
16Sting17Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY111000233379010010016
17Belly's/Bellagio22TigerFitness.com131000233379010010017
18THE BOYS/PAUER SPORTS18Steves BP/Sunoco171000233379010010018
19Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY19Belly's/Bellagio111000233379010010019
20Fly's Guys/MAB12THE BOYS/PAUER SPORTS101000233379010010020
21Dussault17Sting71000233379010010021
22Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY15Fly's Guys/MAB61000233379010010022
23Sting25Wahoos/RBSJ/RTF/GRZY41000233379010010023
24Dussault13Sting81000233379010010024
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.