Close Window Menu-0-11---

2335617 - - 13 - 2 - Results provided by %Rex Adam Scott.

DRUID CITY CLASSIC
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/26/2022
Stature : Non Qualifier - GSL


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : TVT/MSS (16.125)
    Best differential : TVT/MSS (5.5)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1AL - HuntsvilleTVT/MSS Mens-D7101298516.110.65.52581
    2AL - BessemerSPS Mens-D42090651510.84.1627115
    3MS - SteensHSC/Fantasyland Mens-D22034458.511.2-2.71545
    4MS - Senatobiathe brawlers den/space jam Mens-D320685113.610.23.42756
    5AL - Athenslp sports / huckeby electric Mens-D32080771615.40.62044
    5AL - TuscaloosaBig Dog Reloaded Mens-D12030441014.6-4.61945
    7MS - MeridianYOTC Mens-D120343611.312-0.61324
    7AL - BerryKOD/Legacy Sports Mens-D120324910.616.3-5.61717
    9TN - ArlingtonHit List Mens-D12030491016.3-6.31415
    9AL - SpringvilleStir It Up Mens-C02019279.513.5-41320
    9AL - SylacaugaGorilla Warfare Mens-D02017308.515-6.5155
    9AL - Pell CityRevolution Softball Mens-D020253012.515-2.5175

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1SPS27KOD/Legacy Sports61000233561710010001
    2TVT/MSS12Revolution Softball81000233561710010002
    3*Big Dog ReloadedForfeit01000233561710010003
    4Hit List14YOTC131000233561710010004
    5lp sports / huckeby electric20Gorilla Warfare151000233561710010005
    6*SPS16Stir It Up131000233561710010006
    7TVT/MSS14the brawlers den/space jam71000233561710010007
    8Big Dog Reloaded19Hit List101000233561710010008
    9HSC/Fantasyland11lp sports / huckeby electric101000233561710010009
    10*YOTCForfeit01000233561710010010
    11the brawlers den/space jam10Gorilla Warfare21000233561710010011
    12KOD/Legacy Sports17Hit List61000233561710010012
    13lp sports / huckeby electric18Revolution Softball171000233561710010013
    14*YOTC11Stir It Up61000233561710010014
    15SPS10TVT/MSS81000233561710010015
    16HSC/Fantasyland7Big Dog Reloaded01000233561710010016
    17the brawlers den/space jam16YOTC101000233561710010017
    18lp sports / huckeby electric16KOD/Legacy Sports91000233561710010018
    19the brawlers den/space jam27Big Dog Reloaded111000233561710010019
    20TVT/MSS25lp sports / huckeby electric161000233561710010020
    21SPS16HSC/Fantasyland11000233561710010021
    22TVT/MSS14the brawlers den/space jam81000233561710010022
    23TVT/MSS19HSC/Fantasyland151000233561710010023
    24TVT/MSS18SPS51000233561710010024
    25TVT/MSS19SPS161000233561710010025
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.